| Matches | Saturday 1st December, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st December, 1990
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Chorley
Chorley
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL League Cup First Round Replay
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
5-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
4-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
9-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 12 24 13
2 North Shields 10 20 10
3 North Ferriby United 13 20 4
4 Brigg Town 10 19 5
5 Belper Town 10 17 7
6 Sutton Town 12 17 5
7 Spennymoor Utd 9 16 3
8 Ossett Town 12 16 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 15 3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 12 15 -1
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 15 -2
12 Winterton Rangers 10 13 -4
13 Pontefract Collieries 13 11 -13
14 Thackley 11 9 1
15 Ossett Albion 11 9 -3
16 Denaby United 11 3 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 12 28 21
2 Sheffield 9 22 12
3 Selby Town 11 19 15
4 Eccleshill United 10 19 6
5 Liversedge 10 18 7
6 Garforth Town 10 18 5
7 Pickering Town 12 17 0
8 RES Parkgate 11 16 3
9 Hatfield Main 9 14 2
10 York Railway Institute 11 13 -5
11 Yorkshire Main 8 3 -17
12 Mexborough Town 10 3 -31
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 2 -18
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 12 28 12
2 Bradley Rangers 13 26 12
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 20 7
4 Tadcaster Albion 11 19 3
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 17 7
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 17 3
7 Yorkshire Amateur 12 17 1
8 Dronfield United 12 15 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 9
10 Brodsworth Welf 11 12 -7
11 Immingham Town 12 12 -15
12 Kiveton Park 13 10 -12
13 Pilkington Recreation 13 8 -20
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 8 21 24
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 16 15
3 Bradley Rgrs Res 8 16 6
4 York Railway Institute Res 8 16 0
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 15 3
6 Liversedge Res 9 13 1
7 Brodsworth Res 8 10 -3
8 Garforth Town Res 6 9 2
9 Immingham Res 10 4 -17
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 3 -11
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 3 -20
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 11 25 22
2 Farsley Celtic Res 10 20 16
3 Ossett Town Res 11 19 0
4 Emley Res 11 18 3
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 10 16 8
6 Harrogate Town Res 10 16 5
7 Thackley Res 10 16 4
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 14 -5
9 Armthorpe W Res 9 12 3
10 Ossett Albion Res 10 9 -7
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 5 -24
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 3 -25

Click here for more details