| Teams | Guiseley | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
September
September
1st FACP Hednesford Town
Hednesford Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hednesford Town
Hednesford Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
8th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
15th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
22nd NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
29th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
October
October
6th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
6th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
13th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
20th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
8-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
8-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
November
November
3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
7th PC11L Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
7th - NCEL President's Cup First Round First Leg
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
17th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st PC12L Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
21st - NCEL President's Cup First Round Second Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
(Guiseley won 4-0 on aggregate)
(Guiseley won 4-0 on aggregate)
24th FAV2 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
24th - FA Vase Second Round
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
28th FAV2R Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
28th - FA Vase Second Round Replay
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
December
December
1st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
4th FAV22R Warrington Town
Warrington Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
4th - FA Vase Second Round Second Replay
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
15th FAV3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
15th - FA Vase Third Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
19th WRCC2 Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
19th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
22nd NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
7-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
7-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
29th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
January
January
2nd LC2 Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
9th PC21L Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
9th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round First Leg
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
12th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
19th FAV4 Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
19th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
23rd PC22L Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round Second Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
(Guiseley won 5-1 on aggregate)
(Guiseley won 5-1 on aggregate)
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
February
February
2nd NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
19th FAV5 Hinckley Athletic
Hinckley Athletic
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
19th - FA Vase Fifth Round
Hinckley Athletic
Hinckley Athletic
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
25th LC3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
25th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
March
March
2nd FAV6 Buckingham Town
Buckingham Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
2nd - FA Vase Sixth Round
Buckingham Town
Buckingham Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
9th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th PCSF1L Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
13th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals First Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
16th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
19th PCSF2L Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
19th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
(Guiseley won 5-1 on aggregate)
(Guiseley won 5-1 on aggregate)
23rd FAVSF1L Trowbridge Town
Trowbridge Tn
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
23rd - FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Trowbridge Town
Trowbridge Tn
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
30th FAVSF2L Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Trowbridge Town
Trowbridge Tn
30th - FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Trowbridge Town
Trowbridge Tn
(Guiseley won 3-2 on aggregate)
(Guiseley won 3-2 on aggregate)
April
April
1st LC4 Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1st - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3rd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
6th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
8th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
8th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
10th PCF1L Guiseley
Guiseley
5-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
10th - NCEL President's Cup Final First Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
15th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th LCSF Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
17th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
20th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
22nd NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
27th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
May
May
4th FAVF Guiseley
Guiseley
4-4 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
4th - FA Vase Final
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-4 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
(at Wembley Stadium)
(at Wembley Stadium)
7th FAVFR Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
7th - FA Vase Final Replay
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
(at Sheffield United FC)
(at Sheffield United FC)
10th PCF2L North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
10th - NCEL President's Cup Final Second Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
(North Ferriby United won 8-5 on aggregate)
(North Ferriby United won 8-5 on aggregate)
14th LCF Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
14th - NCEL League Cup Final
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(at Ossett Town FC)
(at Ossett Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details