| Matches | Monday 29th April, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Monday 29th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 28 65 43
3 Spennymoor Utd 28 57 24
4 North Ferriby United 28 46 11
5 Brigg Town 28 46 2
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 29 46 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 41 8
8 Ossett Town 29 37 -3
9 Armthorpe Welfare 28 36 0
10 Winterton Rangers 29 36 -9
11 Sutton Town 28 32 -6
12 Thackley 29 31 -5
13 Belper Town 29 30 -15
14 Ossett Albion 29 20 -17
15 Denaby United 29 20 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 29 16 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 22 58 39
2 Hallam 24 55 34
3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 22 39 15
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 23 24 -13
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 16 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 32 8
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 19 27 7
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 15 -24
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 7 -44
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 20 40 24
4 Farsley Celtic Res 21 33 11
5 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
6 Harrogate Town Res 20 32 5
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 25 -9
10 Ossett Albion Res 21 13 -24
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 12 -30

Click here for more details