| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 1990/91

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
1st NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th FAVEP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
8th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
22nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
29th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
October
6th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
November
3rd NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th PC11L Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-6 North Shields
North Shields
 
6th - NCEL President's Cup First RoundFirst Leg
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-6 North Shields
North Shields
 
17th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
19th PC12L North Shields
North Shields
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th - NCEL President's Cup First RoundSecond Leg
North Shields
North Shields
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
(North Shields won 13-0 on aggregate)
24th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
December
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
January
2nd LC2 Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
5th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
26th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
February
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
March
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
16th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
April
6th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
May
4th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details