| Matches | Tuesday 6th November, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 6th November, 1990
NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round Second Leg
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
(Belper Town won 3-2 on aggregate)
NCEL President's Cup First Round First Leg
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-6 North Shields
North Shields
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 10 18 10
2 Spennymoor Utd 8 16 4
3 North Ferriby United 10 16 3
4 Brigg Town 8 15 4
5 Belper Town 8 14 7
6 Ossett Town 10 13 -1
7 Armthorpe Welfare 8 12 3
8 Winterton Rangers 7 12 -1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 11 2
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 8 9 -4
11 North Shields 6 8 2
12 Sutton Town 8 8 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 9 8 -6
14 Thackley 7 5 -2
15 Ossett Albion 8 5 -4
16 Denaby United 8 3 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 10 22 13
2 Sheffield 7 19 13
3 Selby Town 8 16 17
4 Eccleshill United 7 16 7
5 Liversedge 8 15 6
6 Garforth Town 9 15 4
7 Pickering Town 9 14 4
8 RES Parkgate 9 12 1
9 Hatfield Main 7 10 0
10 York Railway Institute 8 10 -2
11 Yorkshire Main 7 3 -14
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 2 -16
13 Mexborough Town 9 0 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 5
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 17 8
3 Tadcaster Albion 9 16 2
4 Bradley Rangers 9 14 4
5 Yorkshire Amateur 9 14 3
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 9
7 Brodsworth Welf 9 12 2
8 Dronfield United 10 12 -4
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 11 1
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 11 -1
11 Kiveton Park 10 10 -4
12 Immingham Town 9 9 -11
13 Pilkington Recreation 11 8 -14
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 7 13 4
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 10 11
3 Liversedge Res 6 10 4
4 Brodsworth Res 6 10 0
5 Eccleshill United Res 4 9 8
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 9 4
7 York Railway Institute Res 4 9 1
8 Garforth Town Res 4 6 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 3 -4
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -9
11 Immingham Res 7 0 -19
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 8 19 15
2 Harrogate Town Res 7 14 7
3 Emley Res 7 13 6
4 Farsley Celtic Res 6 12 7
5 Ossett Town Res 8 12 -3
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 8 10 -1
7 Thackley Res 7 9 -2
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 9 -3
9 Armthorpe W Res 5 8 1
10 Ossett Albion Res 6 7 1
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 5 -11
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 2 -17

Click here for more details