| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1990/91

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
25th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
September
September
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
8th FAVEP Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
8th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
22nd NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
October
October
6th FAVP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
20th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
November
November
3rd FAV1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th SHSC1 Woodsetts Welfare
Woodsetts Welfare
1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Woodsetts Welfare
Woodsetts Welfare
1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th PC11L Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
14th - NCEL President's Cup First RoundFirst Leg
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
(at Sutton Town FC)
(at Sutton Town FC)
17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st PC12L Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st - NCEL President's Cup First RoundSecond Leg
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
(Maltby Main won 7-5 on aggregate)
(Maltby Main won 7-5 on aggregate)
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
December
December
1st NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
22nd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
January
January
5th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
19th SHSC3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
19th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
22nd PC21L Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second RoundFirst Leg
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
26th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
29th PC22L Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
29th - NCEL President's Cup Second RoundSecond Leg
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
(at Belper Town - Maltby Main won 3-1 on aggregate)
(at Belper Town - Maltby Main won 3-1 on aggregate)
February
February
2nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
23rd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
13th PCSF1L Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-FinalsFirst Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th PCSF2L Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
19th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-FinalsSecond Leg
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
(Guiseley won 5-1 on aggregate)
(Guiseley won 5-1 on aggregate)
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
30th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
April
April
2nd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
May
May
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 GuiseleyGuiseley 30 76 53
2 North ShieldsNorth Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor UnitedSpennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 45 9
8 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 ThackleyThackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton TownSutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper TownBelper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 SheffieldSheffield 24 64 44
2 HallamHallam 24 55 34
P 3 LiversedgeLiversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering TownPickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby TownSelby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 24 47 23
3 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham TownImmingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute ResYork RI Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers ResBradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town ResImmingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley ResEmley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley ResThackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details