| Matches | Saturday 2nd February, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd February, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-7 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 18 42 27
2 North Shields 16 35 24
3 North Ferriby United 18 32 12
4 Brigg Town 16 30 9
5 Spennymoor Utd 14 28 12
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 26 5
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 16 25 2
8 Winterton Rangers 17 23 -4
9 Belper Town 17 22 -2
10 Sutton Town 19 22 -6
11 Thackley 18 20 1
12 Ossett Town 17 18 -5
13 Armthorpe Welfare 18 18 -10
14 Ossett Albion 18 14 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries 19 12 -23
16 Denaby United 18 10 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 17 40 26
2 Sheffield 12 31 25
3 Selby Town 16 29 27
4 Hatfield Main 15 25 5
5 Pickering Town 15 23 2
6 Garforth Town 12 22 8
7 Eccleshill United 13 22 6
8 Liversedge 14 22 6
9 RES Parkgate 14 19 -5
10 York Railway Institute 15 14 -10
11 Yorkshire Main 13 8 -19
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 7 -29
13 Mexborough Town 14 3 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 17 36 15
2 Hall Road Rangers 15 32 12
3 Tadcaster Albion 17 32 11
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 30 14
5 Yorkshire Amateur 16 26 3
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 24 2
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 21 1
8 Dronfield United 14 18 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 17 7
10 Brodsworth Welf 15 17 -7
11 Immingham Town 17 14 -19
12 Kiveton Park 15 11 -13
13 Pilkington Recreation 16 8 -26
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 12 25 22
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 24 21
3 Garforth Town Res 11 24 10
4 York Railway Institute Res 12 24 6
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 23 8
6 Liversedge Res 14 20 5
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 9 19 8
8 Brodsworth Res 12 16 -4
9 Immingham Res 15 7 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 3 -22
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 3 -32
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 14 32 27
2 Emley Res 16 28 10
3 Farsley Celtic Res 14 26 15
4 Thackley Res 14 25 7
5 Ossett Town Res 15 25 -1
6 Armthorpe W Res 15 24 4
7 Harrogate Town Res 13 22 5
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 13 19 7
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 17 -5
10 Ossett Albion Res 13 12 -8
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 8 -29
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 3 -32

Click here for more details