| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
September
September
1st FACP Ashton United
Ashton United
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Ashton United
Ashton United
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
11th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
22nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
29th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
October
October
6th FAVP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
13th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
8-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
8-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
November
November
3rd FAV1 Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7th PC11L Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th - NCEL President's Cup First Round First Leg
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th SHSC1 Sheffield University
Sheffield University
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield University
Sheffield University
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
(at Denaby United FC)
(at Denaby United FC)
12th SHSC1R Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Sheffield University
Sheffield University
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Sheffield University
Sheffield University
17th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th PC12L Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
20th - NCEL President's Cup First Round Second Leg
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
(Brigg Town won 5-2 on aggregate)
(Brigg Town won 5-2 on aggregate)
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
December
December
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
15th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
6-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
6-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
29th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
January
January
5th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
12th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
26th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th LC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
February
February
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
March
March
2nd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
16th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
April
April
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
20th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
May
May
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details