| Matches | Tuesday 29th January, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 29th January, 1991
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL President's Cup Second Round Second Leg
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
(at Belper Town - Maltby Main won 3-1 on aggregate)
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(North Ferriby United won 2-1 on aggregate)
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 17 39 25
2 North Shields 15 35 26
3 Brigg Town 16 30 9
4 North Ferriby United 17 29 10
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 26 5
6 Spennymoor Utd 13 25 10
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 15 24 2
8 Sutton Town 18 22 -4
9 Belper Town 16 21 -2
10 Thackley 17 20 3
11 Winterton Rangers 16 20 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 17 18 -8
13 Ossett Town 16 17 -5
14 Ossett Albion 18 14 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries 18 11 -23
16 Denaby United 18 10 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 16 37 25
2 Sheffield 11 28 24
3 Selby Town 15 26 20
4 Hatfield Main 14 24 5
5 Pickering Town 15 23 2
6 Liversedge 13 22 7
7 Eccleshill United 13 22 6
8 Garforth Town 11 21 8
9 RES Parkgate 14 19 -5
10 York Railway Institute 14 14 -9
11 Yorkshire Main 12 7 -19
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 6 -29
13 Mexborough Town 13 3 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 16 35 15
2 Tadcaster Albion 16 31 11
3 Hall Road Rangers 14 29 11
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 27 13
5 Yorkshire Amateur 16 26 3
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 21 1
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 17 21 0
8 Dronfield United 14 18 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 17 8
10 Brodsworth Welf 15 17 -7
11 Immingham Town 16 14 -17
12 Kiveton Park 15 11 -13
13 Pilkington Recreation 15 8 -25
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town Res 11 24 10
2 York Railway Institute Res 12 24 6
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 23 21
4 Eccleshill United Res 11 22 20
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 22 8
6 Bradley Rgrs Res 9 19 8
7 Liversedge Res 13 17 3
8 Brodsworth Res 12 16 -4
9 Immingham Res 14 7 -20
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 3 -22
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 11 3 -30
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 13 31 27
2 Emley Res 15 27 10
3 Ossett Town Res 14 25 1
4 Farsley Celtic Res 13 23 13
5 Thackley Res 13 22 6
6 Armthorpe W Res 14 21 3
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 12 19 8
8 Harrogate Town Res 12 19 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 17 -4
10 Ossett Albion Res 13 12 -8
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 8 -29
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 3 -31

Click here for more details