| Teams | Pickering Town | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
September
September
1st NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th FAVEP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe
8th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe
15th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
15th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
22nd NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
29th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
October
October
6th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
13th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
20th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
27th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
November
November
10th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
10th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
17th LC1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
24th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
December
December
1st NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th NRCC2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Acklam Steel Works
Acklam Steel Works
15th - North Riding County Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Acklam Steel Works
Acklam Steel Works
January
January
5th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
12th NRCC3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Redcar Works
Redcar Works
12th - North Riding County Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Redcar Works
Redcar Works
19th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
19th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
26th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
February
February
23rd NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
March
March
2nd NRCCSF Tees Components
Tees Components
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2nd - North Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Tees Components
Tees Components
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
9th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
16th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
16th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
30th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
April
April
6th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
10th NRCCF Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Marske United
Marske United
10th - North Riding County Cup Final
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Marske United
Marske United
13th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
20th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details