| Matches | Saturday 29th September, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th September, 1990
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 South Bank
South Bank
Prudhoe East End
Prudhoe East End
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Third Replay
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-4 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 10 8
2 Brigg Town 4 10 5
3 Spennymoor Utd 5 10 3
4 Belper Town 5 8 4
5 Ossett Town 5 8 2
6 North Ferriby United 5 8 1
7 Guiseley 5 7 -1
8 Winterton Rangers 4 7 -2
9 Armthorpe Welfare 5 5 -2
10 Pontefract Collieries 5 5 -3
11 North Shields 2 4 1
12 Sutton Town 5 4 -1
13 Ossett Albion 5 3 -2
14 Thackley 3 2 -1
15 Maltby Miners Welfare 5 2 -6
16 Denaby United 5 2 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 4 12 9
2 RES Parkgate 6 11 4
3 Selby Town 5 10 14
4 Sheffield 4 10 7
5 Pickering Town 5 10 4
6 Hallam 5 10 4
7 Liversedge 4 9 4
8 Garforth Town 5 6 0
9 York Railway Institute 5 4 -4
10 Hatfield Main 3 3 -1
11 Yorkshire Main 4 0 -10
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 0 -11
13 Mexborough Town 5 0 -20
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 5 12 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 5 12 4
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 9 4
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 5 8 3
5 Dronfield United 6 8 -2
6 Bradley Rangers 5 7 1
7 Yorkshire Amateur 5 7 0
8 Immingham Town 4 7 -1
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 6 2
10 Brodsworth Welf 4 4 -1
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 4 -4
12 Pilkington Recreation 6 4 -8
13 Kiveton Park 5 3 -4
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 3 7 2
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 6 2
3 York Railway Institute Res 3 6 0
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 4 1
5 Brodsworth Res 3 4 0
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 3 2
7 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 1
8 Garforth Town Res 2 3 1
9 Liversedge Res 2 1 -1
10 Immingham Res 2 0 -4
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -4
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 2 6 4
2 Armthorpe W Res 2 6 3
3 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 4 3
4 Farsley Celtic Res 2 4 2
5 Ossett Albion Res 2 4 2
6 Emley Res 2 3 3
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 2 3 1
8 Harrogate Town Res 2 3 1
9 Thackley Res 2 3 -2
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 1 -7
11 Ossett Town Res 2 0 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 0 -7

Click here for more details