| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 1990/91

Fixtures for

Saturday 25th August, 1990
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 1st September, 1990
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
9-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Saturday 8th September, 1990
NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 15th September, 1990
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 22nd September, 1990
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Saturday 29th September, 1990
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 6th October, 1990
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 13th October, 1990
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Saturday 20th October, 1990
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Saturday 27th October, 1990
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Saturday 3rd November, 1990
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 10th November, 1990
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Saturday 17th November, 1990
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 24th November, 1990
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Saturday 1st December, 1990
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 15th December, 1990
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Saturday 5th January, 1991
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Saturday 12th January, 1991
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Saturday 19th January, 1991
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 26th January, 1991
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Saturday 2nd February, 1991
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-7 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 23rd February, 1991
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 2nd March, 1991
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 9th March, 1991
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 16th March, 1991
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 23rd March, 1991
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 30th March, 1991
NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Monday 1st April, 1991
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-5 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 6th April, 1991
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Saturday 13th April, 1991
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
6-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 20th April, 1991
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 27th April, 1991
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 30th April, 1991
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 4th May, 1991
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Res Div (Sat) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Res Div (Fld) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 North Ferriby United Res 22 46 29
3 Emley Res 22 46 21
4 Harrogate Town Res 22 38 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 22 31 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 15 -31
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details

Season 1990/91 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham County Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)