| Matches | Monday 1st April, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Monday 1st April, 1991
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-5 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Shields 22 53 35
2 Guiseley 20 48 32
3 Spennymoor Utd 20 44 23
4 North Ferriby United 23 39 12
5 Brigg Town 22 36 3
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 34 10
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 20 30 1
8 Sutton Town 25 29 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 24 29 -7
10 Belper Town 24 29 -9
11 Thackley 23 27 2
12 Ossett Town 22 27 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 24 26 -7
14 Ossett Albion 23 16 -14
15 Denaby United 24 14 -46
16 Pontefract Collieries 24 13 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 23 52 28
2 Sheffield 18 46 30
3 Eccleshill United 20 38 20
4 Liversedge 20 37 15
5 Pickering Town 20 35 8
6 Selby Town 21 32 23
7 Garforth Town 18 32 13
8 Hatfield Main 20 29 -1
9 RES Parkgate 20 26 -3
10 York Railway Institute 20 18 -16
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 10 -33
12 Yorkshire Main 20 9 -34
13 Mexborough Town 20 9 -50
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 20 45 17
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 22 42 21
3 Bradley Rangers 21 40 13
4 Yorkshire Amateur 21 36 7
5 Tadcaster Albion 23 36 6
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 19 34 16
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 21 33 7
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 31 1
9 Immingham Town 23 25 -16
10 Dronfield United 20 19 -7
11 Brodsworth Welf 21 17 -18
12 Kiveton Park 20 15 -17
13 Pilkington Recreation 22 13 -30
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 18 41 30
2 Garforth Town Res 17 35 16
3 York Railway Institute Res 16 31 9
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 29 18
5 Liversedge Res 18 25 5
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 16 25 5
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 13 23 8
8 Brodsworth Res 16 23 0
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 6 -27
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 4 -42
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 18 41 30
2 Emley Res 19 37 14
3 Ossett Town Res 19 32 1
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 17 31 15
5 Farsley Celtic Res 17 30 16
6 Armthorpe W Res 19 29 3
7 Thackley Res 18 28 3
8 Harrogate Town Res 16 22 -1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 20 -5
10 Ossett Albion Res 17 13 -12
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 9 -33
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 6 -31

Click here for more details