| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
25th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
September
September
1st NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
1st - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
8th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
8th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
15th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
15th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
22nd NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
22nd - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
29th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
October
October
20th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
November
November
3rd NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th SHSC1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
5-3 St Patricks
St Patricks
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
5-3 St Patricks
St Patricks
17th LC1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
24th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
24th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
December
December
1st NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1st - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
15th SHSC2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
7-1 Sheffield Oakhouse
Sheffield Oakhouse
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
7-1 Sheffield Oakhouse
Sheffield Oakhouse
January
January
5th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
6-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
12th SHSC3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-6 Sheffield Aurora
Sheffield Aurora
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-6 Sheffield Aurora
Sheffield Aurora
19th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
19th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
26th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
6-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
26th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
February
February
23rd NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
March
March
2nd NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2nd - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
9th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
16th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
April
April
1st NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
13th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
13th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
20th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
27th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details