| Matches | Saturday 16th March, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th March, 1991
Northumberland Senior Cup Semi-Finals
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Newcastle United Res
Newcastle Utd Res
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round Replay
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
4-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 20 48 32
2 North Shields 19 44 28
3 North Ferriby United 21 36 12
4 Brigg Town 19 33 7
5 Spennymoor Utd 16 32 13
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 30 6
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 18 29 3
8 Winterton Rangers 21 28 -4
9 Thackley 21 27 6
10 Sutton Town 23 26 -7
11 Belper Town 21 25 -6
12 Ossett Town 21 24 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 22 23 -8
14 Ossett Albion 21 16 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries 23 13 -29
16 Denaby United 22 11 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 21 49 27
2 Sheffield 15 40 30
3 Selby Town 19 32 25
4 Liversedge 18 31 13
5 Eccleshill United 17 29 12
6 Pickering Town 18 29 4
7 Hatfield Main 19 29 1
8 Garforth Town 16 28 11
9 RES Parkgate 18 23 -6
10 York Railway Institute 17 15 -11
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 10 -31
12 Mexborough Town 18 9 -45
13 Yorkshire Main 17 8 -30
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 18 41 16
2 Bradley Rangers 19 39 14
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 38 18
4 Tadcaster Albion 21 33 6
5 Yorkshire Amateur 20 33 5
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 27 14
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 19 27 2
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 27 1
9 Immingham Town 20 21 -14
10 Dronfield United 17 18 -4
11 Brodsworth Welf 19 17 -15
12 Pilkington Recreation 19 13 -24
13 Kiveton Park 18 11 -19
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 16 37 29
2 Garforth Town Res 15 32 13
3 York Railway Institute Res 15 30 9
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 24 17
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 24 7
6 Liversedge Res 16 23 5
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 11 21 8
8 Brodsworth Res 14 19 -4
9 Immingham Res 19 13 -23
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 4 -37
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 3 -24
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 16 38 29
2 Emley Res 19 37 14
3 Farsley Celtic Res 16 29 16
4 Ossett Town Res 18 29 0
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 16 28 13
6 Thackley Res 17 28 5
7 Armthorpe W Res 18 26 2
8 Harrogate Town Res 15 22 1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 17 -6
10 Ossett Albion Res 15 12 -11
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 9 -32
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 6 -31

Click here for more details