| Matches | NCEL Reserve Team Cup | Season 1990/91

Fixtures for

Thursday 4th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 6th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 13th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
(Replay ordered)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 27th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 3rd November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Saturday 10th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
P-P Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
(Walkover for Bradley Rangers Res)
Tuesday 4th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Wednesday 5th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Thursday 6th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Friday 7th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 22nd December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round Replay
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 29th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round Replay
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tuesday 19th February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Thursday 21st February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Wednesday 6th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 16th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round Replay
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 6th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 9th May, 1991
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
(at Ossett Town FC)

Season 1990/91 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details

Season 1990/91 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham County Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)