| Matches | Saturday 29th December, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th December, 1990
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round Replay
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 14 30 19
2 North Shields 12 26 18
3 Brigg Town 12 25 10
4 North Ferriby United 14 23 5
5 Spennymoor Utd 11 19 5
6 Winterton Rangers 12 19 2
7 Belper Town 12 18 4
8 Sutton Town 14 18 0
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 13 18 -3
10 Ossett Town 12 16 0
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 16 0
12 Armthorpe Welfare 14 15 -6
13 Thackley 14 13 1
14 Pontefract Collieries 15 11 -19
15 Ossett Albion 14 10 -7
16 Denaby United 14 7 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 12 28 21
2 Sheffield 9 22 12
3 Selby Town 11 19 15
4 Eccleshill United 10 19 6
5 Liversedge 10 18 7
6 Garforth Town 10 18 5
7 Hatfield Main 10 17 3
8 Pickering Town 12 17 0
9 RES Parkgate 11 16 3
10 York Railway Institute 12 13 -6
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 5 -17
12 Yorkshire Main 8 3 -17
13 Mexborough Town 11 3 -32
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 13 29 12
2 Bradley Rangers 13 26 12
3 Tadcaster Albion 12 22 4
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 20 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur 13 20 4
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 12 18 7
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 17 3
8 Dronfield United 12 15 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 14 9
10 Immingham Town 13 13 -15
11 Brodsworth Welf 11 12 -7
12 Kiveton Park 14 10 -13
13 Pilkington Recreation 14 8 -23
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 8 21 24
2 York Railway Institute Res 9 19 4
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 16 15
4 Bradley Rgrs Res 8 16 6
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 15 3
6 Liversedge Res 9 13 1
7 Garforth Town Res 7 12 4
8 Brodsworth Res 8 10 -3
9 Immingham Res 11 4 -19
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 3 -11
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 3 -24
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 11 25 22
2 Thackley Res 12 22 7
3 Ossett Town Res 13 22 0
4 Emley Res 13 21 6
5 Farsley Celtic Res 11 20 14
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 12 19 8
7 Harrogate Town Res 11 19 6
8 Armthorpe W Res 12 18 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 17 -3
10 Ossett Albion Res 12 9 -10
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 8 -25
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 3 -30

Click here for more details