| Matches | Saturday 22nd December, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd December, 1990
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Ash House
Ash House
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round Replay
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
7-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
North Shields
North Shields
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 13 27 18
2 North Shields 12 26 18
3 Brigg Town 12 25 10
4 North Ferriby United 13 20 4
5 Spennymoor Utd 11 19 5
6 Belper Town 11 18 7
7 Sutton Town 13 17 0
8 Ossett Town 12 16 0
9 Winterton Rangers 11 16 -3
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 15 0
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 12 15 -4
12 Armthorpe Welfare 13 15 -5
13 Thackley 13 13 2
14 Pontefract Collieries 14 11 -14
15 Ossett Albion 13 10 -6
16 Denaby United 13 4 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 12 28 21
2 Sheffield 9 22 12
3 Selby Town 11 19 15
4 Eccleshill United 10 19 6
5 Liversedge 10 18 7
6 Garforth Town 10 18 5
7 Hatfield Main 10 17 3
8 Pickering Town 12 17 0
9 RES Parkgate 11 16 3
10 York Railway Institute 12 13 -6
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 5 -17
12 Yorkshire Main 8 3 -17
13 Mexborough Town 11 3 -32
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 13 29 12
2 Bradley Rangers 13 26 12
3 Tadcaster Albion 12 22 4
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 20 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur 13 20 4
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 17 7
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 17 3
8 Dronfield United 12 15 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 9
10 Immingham Town 13 13 -15
11 Brodsworth Welf 11 12 -7
12 Kiveton Park 14 10 -13
13 Pilkington Recreation 14 8 -23
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 8 21 24
2 York Railway Institute Res 9 19 4
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 16 15
4 Bradley Rgrs Res 8 16 6
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 15 3
6 Liversedge Res 9 13 1
7 Garforth Town Res 7 12 4
8 Brodsworth Res 8 10 -3
9 Immingham Res 11 4 -19
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 3 -11
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 3 -24
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 11 25 22
2 Thackley Res 12 22 7
3 Ossett Town Res 13 22 0
4 Emley Res 13 21 6
5 Farsley Celtic Res 11 20 14
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 12 19 8
7 Harrogate Town Res 11 19 6
8 Armthorpe W Res 12 18 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 17 -3
10 Ossett Albion Res 12 9 -10
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 8 -25
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 3 -30

Click here for more details