| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur Res | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
22nd DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
29th DResS Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
29th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
October
October
13th RTC1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
13th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
20th DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-8 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
20th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-8 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
27th DResS York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
27th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
November
November
3rd DResS Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
10th DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
24th DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
December
December
22nd RTC2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
22nd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
January
January
5th DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
5th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
12th DResS Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
12th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
26th DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
26th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
February
February
2nd DResS Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
23rd DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
March
March
2nd DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6th RTC3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
6th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
16th RTC3R Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
16th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round Replay
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
23rd DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
30th DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
30th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
April
April
1st DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1st - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
6th RTCSF Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
13th DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
13th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
17th DResS Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
17th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
23rd DResS Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
27th DResS Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
27th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
May
May
9th RTCF Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
9th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
(at Ossett Town FC)
(at Ossett Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details