| Matches | Saturday 2nd March, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd March, 1991
FA Vase Sixth Round
Buckingham Town
Buckingham Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Durham County Cup Fourth Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
2-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
North Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Tees Components
Tees Components
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals First Leg
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Emley
Emley
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Shields
North Shields
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 18 42 27
2 North Shields 18 41 27
3 North Ferriby United 19 33 12
4 Brigg Town 17 33 11
5 Spennymoor Utd 14 28 12
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 26 4
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 17 26 2
8 Winterton Rangers 19 25 -4
9 Belper Town 19 24 -2
10 Thackley 19 23 2
11 Sutton Town 21 23 -9
12 Ossett Town 19 22 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 20 22 -7
14 Ossett Albion 19 14 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries 21 12 -27
16 Denaby United 20 11 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 19 43 23
2 Sheffield 13 34 27
3 Selby Town 17 32 29
4 Hatfield Main 17 29 6
5 Pickering Town 16 26 3
6 Liversedge 16 25 9
7 Eccleshill United 15 23 5
8 RES Parkgate 16 23 -1
9 Garforth Town 14 22 5
10 York Railway Institute 16 15 -10
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 10 -28
12 Yorkshire Main 15 8 -26
13 Mexborough Town 16 6 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 19 39 14
2 Hall Road Rangers 16 35 14
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 18 34 15
4 Tadcaster Albion 19 33 10
5 Yorkshire Amateur 18 29 4
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 19 27 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 27 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 23 10
9 Dronfield United 16 18 -2
10 Brodsworth Welf 17 17 -11
11 Immingham Town 18 15 -19
12 Pilkington Recreation 18 12 -24
13 Kiveton Park 16 11 -14
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 14 31 26
2 York Railway Institute Res 14 30 10
3 Garforth Town Res 13 28 12
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 24 17
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 23 7
6 Bradley Rgrs Res 10 20 8
7 Liversedge Res 15 20 4
8 Brodsworth Res 14 19 -4
9 Immingham Res 17 10 -23
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 3 -22
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 3 -35
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 15 35 28
2 Emley Res 17 31 12
3 Thackley Res 15 28 8
4 Farsley Celtic Res 14 26 15
5 Ossett Town Res 17 26 -2
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 15 25 11
7 Armthorpe W Res 17 25 2
8 Harrogate Town Res 13 22 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 17 -5
10 Ossett Albion Res 14 12 -9
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 8 -32
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 3 -33

Click here for more details