| Teams | Winterton Rangers | Matches | Season 1990/91

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
15th LST1 Louth United
Louth United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
15th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Louth United
Louth United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
25th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
6-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
6-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
September
September
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
8th FAVEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-5 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
8th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-5 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
15th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
22nd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
October
October
6th FAVP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
13th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
20th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
27th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
November
November
3rd FAV1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
6th PC11L Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
6th - NCEL President's Cup First RoundFirst Leg
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
10th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
17th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
21st PC12L Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
21st - NCEL President's Cup First RoundSecond Leg
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
(Winterton Rangers won 7-3 on aggregate)
(Winterton Rangers won 7-3 on aggregate)
24th FAV2 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
24th - FA Vase Second Round
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
December
December
1st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
15th LC2 Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
22nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
29th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
January
January
5th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
9th PC21L Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th - NCEL President's Cup Second RoundFirst Leg
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
12th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
19th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
23rd PC22L Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Second RoundSecond Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
(Guiseley won 5-1 on aggregate)
(Guiseley won 5-1 on aggregate)
26th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
February
February
2nd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
20th LC3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
20th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
23rd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
16th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
30th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
April
April
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
13th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
17th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
20th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
27th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
May
May
7th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 GuiseleyGuiseley 30 76 53
2 North ShieldsNorth Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor UnitedSpennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 45 9
8 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 ThackleyThackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton TownSutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper TownBelper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 SheffieldSheffield 24 64 44
2 HallamHallam 24 55 34
P 3 LiversedgeLiversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering TownPickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby TownSelby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 24 47 23
3 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham TownImmingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute ResYork RI Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers ResBradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town ResImmingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley ResEmley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley ResThackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details