| Matches | Saturday 22nd September, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd September, 1990
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Ferryhill Athletic
Ferryhill Athletic
0-0 North Shields
North Shields
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
5-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 10 8
2 Spennymoor Utd 5 10 3
3 Brigg Town 3 7 2
4 Guiseley 4 7 1
5 Winterton Rangers 4 7 -2
6 Belper Town 4 5 2
7 Armthorpe Welfare 4 5 0
8 Ossett Town 4 5 0
9 North Ferriby United 4 5 0
10 Pontefract Collieries 5 5 -3
11 North Shields 2 4 1
12 Sutton Town 4 4 0
13 Thackley 3 2 -1
14 Ossett Albion 4 2 -2
15 Denaby United 4 2 -3
16 Maltby Miners Welfare 4 1 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 RES Parkgate 5 11 6
2 Sheffield 4 10 7
3 Liversedge 3 9 6
4 Eccleshill United 3 9 6
5 Selby Town 4 7 11
6 Hallam 4 7 2
7 Pickering Town 4 7 2
8 York Railway Institute 4 4 -3
9 Garforth Town 4 3 -1
10 Hatfield Main 2 0 -3
11 Yorkshire Main 3 0 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 0 -8
13 Mexborough Town 4 0 -18
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 4 12 5
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 9 4
3 Tadcaster Albion 4 9 4
4 Bradley Rangers 4 7 4
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4 7 3
6 Dronfield United 5 5 -4
7 Brodsworth Welf 3 4 1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 4 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 -2
10 Immingham Town 3 4 -2
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 3 -1
12 Kiveton Park 4 3 -2
13 Pilkington Recreation 5 3 -8
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 6 3
2 Bradley Rgrs Res 2 4 1
3 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 1
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 1
5 Brodsworth Res 2 3 0
6 York Railway Institute Res 2 3 -1
7 Liversedge Res 1 1 0
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 0 -1
9 Immingham Res 1 0 -1
10 Garforth Town Res 1 0 -1
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -2
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 4 5
2 Harrogate Town Res 1 3 3
3 Guiseley Res 1 3 3
4 Thackley Res 1 3 2
5 Armthorpe W Res 1 3 1
6 Farsley Celtic Res 1 1 0
7 Ossett Albion Res 1 1 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 1 -5
9 Emley Res 1 0 -1
10 Ossett Town Res 1 0 -2
11 Nth Ferriby U Res 1 0 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 0 -3

Click here for more details