| Teams | Stocksbridge Park Steels | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th Div2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
25th - NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
September
September
1st Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1st - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
8th FAVEP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
8th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
15th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
15th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
22nd Div2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
29th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-4 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
29th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-4 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
October
October
6th FAVP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
13th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
13th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
20th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
20th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
27th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
November
November
3rd Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
10th SHSC1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Sheffield Centralians
Sheffield Centralians
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Sheffield Centralians
Sheffield Centralians
13th PC11L Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
13th - NCEL President's Cup First Round First Leg
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
17th LC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
24th Div2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
24th - NCEL Division Two
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
December
December
1st Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1st - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
15th SHSC2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
29th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
29th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
January
January
2nd PC12L Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2nd - NCEL President's Cup First Round Second Leg
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
(Belper Town won 8-1 on aggregate)
(Belper Town won 8-1 on aggregate)
5th Div2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5th - NCEL Division Two
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
12th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
12th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
19th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
22nd LC2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
26th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
26th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
February
February
16th Div2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
16th - NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
23rd Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
March
March
2nd Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
23rd Div2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
30th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
April
April
6th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
13th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
13th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
27th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
27th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details