| Matches | Saturday 17th November, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th November, 1990
FA Cup First Round
Chesterfield
Chesterfield
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Wombwell Town
Wombwell Tn
0-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
NCEL League Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 11 21 11
2 North Ferriby United 12 19 4
3 Brigg Town 9 16 4
4 Spennymoor Utd 8 16 4
5 Armthorpe Welfare 10 15 2
6 North Shields 8 14 8
7 Belper Town 9 14 6
8 Sutton Town 10 14 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 14 3
10 Winterton Rangers 9 13 -2
11 Ossett Town 11 13 -2
12 Maltby Miners Welfare 9 12 -3
13 Ossett Albion 9 8 -2
14 Pontefract Collieries 11 8 -12
15 Thackley 9 5 -4
16 Denaby United 9 3 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 10 22 13
2 Selby Town 9 19 19
3 Sheffield 8 19 10
4 Eccleshill United 9 19 8
5 Garforth Town 10 18 5
6 Pickering Town 10 17 7
7 Liversedge 9 15 5
8 RES Parkgate 9 12 1
9 Hatfield Main 7 10 0
10 York Railway Institute 9 10 -5
11 Yorkshire Main 7 3 -14
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 2 -16
13 Mexborough Town 9 0 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 10 22 6
2 Bradley Rangers 11 20 6
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 17 7
4 Tadcaster Albion 9 16 2
5 Yorkshire Amateur 10 14 2
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 14 -1
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 9
8 Brodsworth Welf 9 12 2
9 Dronfield United 11 12 -5
10 Immingham Town 10 12 -9
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 11 1
12 Kiveton Park 11 10 -6
13 Pilkington Recreation 11 8 -14
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 6 15 13
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 13 13
3 Bradley Rgrs Res 7 13 4
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 12 2
5 York Railway Institute Res 6 12 -1
6 Liversedge Res 8 10 0
7 Brodsworth Res 7 10 -1
8 Garforth Town Res 5 9 4
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 3 -9
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 3 -10
11 Immingham Res 8 3 -15
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 9 22 20
2 Farsley Celtic Res 8 16 12
3 Harrogate Town Res 8 15 7
4 Emley Res 9 15 6
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 13 -1
6 Ossett Town Res 9 13 -3
7 Armthorpe W Res 7 11 4
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 8 10 -1
9 Thackley Res 8 10 -2
10 Ossett Albion Res 8 8 -4
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 5 -16
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 2 -22

Click here for more details