| Teams | Spennymoor United | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
September
September
1st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
8th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
12th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th FAC1Q Stockton
Stockton
0-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Stockton
Stockton
0-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
22nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
29th FAC2Q Esh Winning
Esh Winning
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
October
October
6th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
13th FAC3Q Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
13th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
20th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
27th FAC4Q Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
27th - FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
31st FAC4QR Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-1 Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
31st - FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-1 Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
November
November
3rd NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
7th PC11L Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
7th - NCEL President's Cup First Round First Leg
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
10th DUCC1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
7-1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge
Darlington Cleveland Bridge
10th - Durham County Cup First Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
7-1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge
Darlington Cleveland Bridge
17th FAC1 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
17th - FA Cup First Round
Chesterfield
Chesterfield
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
21st PC12L Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
21st - NCEL President's Cup First Round Second Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
(Guiseley won 4-0 on aggregate)
(Guiseley won 4-0 on aggregate)
24th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
December
December
1st FAT3Q Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Chorley
Chorley
1st - FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Chorley
Chorley
5th FAT3QR Chorley
Chorley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5th - FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying Replay
Chorley
Chorley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
12th DUCC2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 Ryhope Community Association
Ryhope CA
12th - Durham County Cup Second Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 Ryhope Community Association
Ryhope CA
15th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
29th LC2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
January
January
5th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
9th LC2R Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
9th - NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
12th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th DUCC3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-4 Hebburn
Hebburn
19th - Durham County Cup Third Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-4 Hebburn
Hebburn
26th DUCC3R Hebburn
Hebburn
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
26th - Durham County Cup Third Round Replay
Hebburn
Hebburn
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
February
February
2nd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
March
March
2nd DUCC4 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
2-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2nd - Durham County Cup Fourth Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
2-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
9th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
23rd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
27th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
30th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
April
April
3rd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
6th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
9th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
13th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
20th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
27th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
29th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
May
May
1st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details