| Matches | Saturday 12th January, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th January, 1991
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Westella Shopacheck
Westella Shopacheck
Walshams
Walshams
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
North Riding County Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Redcar Works
Redcar Works
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
3-6 Sheffield Aurora
Sheffield Aurora
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Ash House
Ash House
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Shields
North Shields
4-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
5-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 16 36 23
2 North Shields 14 32 23
3 North Ferriby United 15 26 9
4 Brigg Town 14 26 8
5 Spennymoor Utd 13 25 10
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 15 24 2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 22 4
8 Sutton Town 16 21 -2
9 Winterton Rangers 14 19 -5
10 Belper Town 14 18 0
11 Ossett Town 14 16 -4
12 Armthorpe Welfare 15 15 -7
13 Thackley 15 14 1
14 Ossett Albion 16 13 -6
15 Pontefract Collieries 16 11 -20
16 Denaby United 16 7 -36
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 14 31 21
2 Sheffield 10 25 17
3 Selby Town 13 23 17
4 Eccleshill United 11 22 11
5 Garforth Town 11 21 8
6 Hatfield Main 12 20 3
7 Pickering Town 13 20 2
8 Liversedge 11 18 5
9 RES Parkgate 12 16 -2
10 York Railway Institute 13 13 -9
11 Yorkshire Main 10 6 -17
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 6 -22
13 Mexborough Town 12 3 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 15 32 14
2 Hall Road Rangers 13 29 12
3 Tadcaster Albion 14 28 8
4 Yorkshire Amateur 15 26 7
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 14 24 12
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 14 21 3
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 15 17 -1
8 Dronfield United 13 15 -1
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 14 7
10 Brodsworth Welf 13 14 -7
11 Immingham Town 15 14 -16
12 Kiveton Park 14 10 -13
13 Pilkington Recreation 15 8 -25
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute Res 11 23 6
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 22 21
3 Eccleshill United Res 10 21 20
4 Bradley Rgrs Res 9 19 8
5 Garforth Town Res 9 18 8
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 18 4
7 Brodsworth Res 10 16 1
8 Liversedge Res 11 14 0
9 Immingham Res 13 4 -23
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 3 -15
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 11 3 -30
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 12 28 25
2 Emley Res 14 24 8
3 Farsley Celtic Res 12 23 15
4 Thackley Res 13 22 6
5 Ossett Town Res 13 22 0
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 12 19 8
7 Harrogate Town Res 11 19 6
8 Armthorpe W Res 13 18 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 17 -3
10 Ossett Albion Res 12 9 -10
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 8 -27
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 3 -30

Click here for more details