| Matches | Saturday 1st September, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st September, 1990
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ashton United
Ashton United
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hednesford Town
Hednesford Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Lancaster City
Lancaster City
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Leicester United
Leicester Utd
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Whickham
Whickham
Penrith
Penrith
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Shildon
Shildon
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Rocester
Rocester
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
9-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 2 6 4
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 4
3 Belper Town 1 3 3
4 Sutton Town 1 3 2
5 Winterton Rangers 2 3 -3
6 Ossett Albion 1 1 0
7 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 0
8 Brigg Town 1 1 0
9 North Ferriby United 1 1 0
10 Ossett Town 1 1 0
11 North Shields 1 1 0
12 Thackley 1 1 0
13 Pontefract Collieries 2 1 -2
14 Guiseley 1 0 -2
15 Denaby United 1 0 -2
16 Maltby Miners Welfare 2 0 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 2 6 5
2 Selby Town 2 4 8
3 RES Parkgate 2 4 2
4 Hallam 2 4 2
5 York Railway Institute 2 4 1
6 Liversedge 1 3 4
7 Sheffield 1 3 1
8 Pickering Town 2 3 0
9 Garforth Town 1 0 -1
10 Hatfield Main 2 0 -3
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -3
12 Yorkshire Main 1 0 -4
13 Mexborough Town 2 0 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 2
2 Dronfield United 2 4 2
3 Immingham Town 2 4 2
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 4 1
5 Bradley Rangers 2 3 1
6 Brodsworth Welf 2 3 1
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 1
8 Pilkington Recreation 2 3 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 -1
10 Tadcaster Albion 1 0 -1
11 Kiveton Park 1 0 -1
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 2 0 -2
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 0 0 0
2 Brodsworth Res 0 0 0
3 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 0 0 0
5 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 0 0 0
7 Immingham Res 0 0 0
8 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
10 York Railway Institute Res 0 0 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe W Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Farsley Celtic Res 0 0 0
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 0 0 0
5 Guiseley Res 0 0 0
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
7 Harrogate Town Res 0 0 0
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 0 0 0
9 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Town Res 0 0 0
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
12 Thackley Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details