| Matches | Saturday 25th August, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th August, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
North Shields
North Shields
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 4
2 Belper Town 1 3 3
3 Spennymoor Utd 1 3 2
4 Sutton Town 1 3 2
5 Ossett Albion 1 1 0
6 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
7 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 0
8 Brigg Town 1 1 0
9 North Ferriby United 1 1 0
10 Ossett Town 1 1 0
11 North Shields 1 1 0
12 Thackley 1 1 0
13 Guiseley 1 0 -2
14 Denaby United 1 0 -2
15 Maltby Miners Welfare 1 0 -3
16 Winterton Rangers 1 0 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 1 3 4
2 RES Parkgate 1 3 2
3 Hallam 1 3 2
4 Eccleshill United 1 3 1
5 Sheffield 1 3 1
6 Selby Town 1 1 0
7 York Railway Institute 1 1 0
8 Yorkshire Main 0 0 0
9 Garforth Town 1 0 -1
10 Pickering Town 1 0 -1
11 Hatfield Main 1 0 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -2
13 Mexborough Town 1 0 -4
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Dronfield United 1 3 2
2 Immingham Town 1 3 2
3 Pilkington Recreation 1 3 1
4 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 1
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1 3 1
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 0 0 0
7 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 0 0 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 0 -1
10 Kiveton Park 1 0 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
12 Bradley Rangers 1 0 -2
13 Brodsworth Welf 1 0 -2
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 0 0 0
2 Brodsworth Res 0 0 0
3 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 0 0 0
5 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 0 0 0
7 Immingham Res 0 0 0
8 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
10 York Railway Institute Res 0 0 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe W Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Farsley Celtic Res 0 0 0
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 0 0 0
5 Guiseley Res 0 0 0
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
7 Harrogate Town Res 0 0 0
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 0 0 0
9 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Town Res 0 0 0
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
12 Thackley Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details