| Matches | Saturday 23rd March, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd March, 1991
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Trowbridge Town
Trowbridge Tn
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 20 48 32
2 North Shields 20 47 30
3 Spennymoor Utd 18 38 19
4 North Ferriby United 22 36 11
5 Brigg Town 21 36 4
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 31 6
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 19 30 3
8 Sutton Town 24 29 -3
9 Winterton Rangers 22 29 -4
10 Thackley 22 27 4
11 Ossett Town 22 27 -1
12 Belper Town 22 26 -6
13 Armthorpe Welfare 23 23 -9
14 Ossett Albion 22 16 -10
15 Pontefract Collieries 23 13 -29
16 Denaby United 23 11 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 22 52 29
2 Sheffield 16 40 28
3 Liversedge 19 34 14
4 Selby Town 20 32 24
5 Eccleshill United 18 32 14
6 Pickering Town 19 32 6
7 Garforth Town 17 29 11
8 Hatfield Main 19 29 1
9 RES Parkgate 19 26 -2
10 York Railway Institute 18 15 -13
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 10 -33
12 Yorkshire Main 18 9 -30
13 Mexborough Town 19 9 -49
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 19 44 17
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 41 21
3 Bradley Rangers 20 39 13
4 Yorkshire Amateur 21 36 7
5 Tadcaster Albion 22 36 7
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 30 15
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 20 30 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 21 27 0
9 Immingham Town 21 21 -18
10 Dronfield United 18 18 -6
11 Brodsworth Welf 20 17 -16
12 Pilkington Recreation 20 13 -27
13 Kiveton Park 18 11 -19
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 17 38 29
2 Garforth Town Res 16 35 17
3 York Railway Institute Res 16 31 9
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 25 17
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 25 7
6 Liversedge Res 17 24 5
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 12 22 8
8 Brodsworth Res 15 22 0
9 Immingham Res 19 13 -23
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 4 -41
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 3 -28
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 17 41 31
2 Emley Res 19 37 14
3 Ossett Town Res 19 32 1
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 17 31 15
5 Farsley Celtic Res 16 29 16
6 Armthorpe W Res 19 29 3
7 Thackley Res 18 28 3
8 Harrogate Town Res 16 22 -1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 17 -6
10 Ossett Albion Res 16 12 -12
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 9 -33
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 6 -31

Click here for more details