| Matches | Saturday 13th October, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th October, 1990
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town
2-0 North Shields
North Shields
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-1 Bulwell Forest Villa
Bulwell Forest Villa
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
(Replay ordered)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 6 13 5
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 11 8
3 Belper Town 6 11 7
4 Brigg Town 5 11 5
5 Winterton Rangers 5 10 -1
6 Ossett Town 7 9 -1
7 Guiseley 7 9 -1
8 North Ferriby United 7 9 -1
9 Armthorpe Welfare 6 8 0
10 Pontefract Collieries 6 5 -4
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 5 -5
12 Sutton Town 5 4 -1
13 North Shields 3 4 -1
14 Ossett Albion 6 4 -2
15 Denaby United 6 3 -6
16 Thackley 4 2 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 7 16 9
2 Eccleshill United 5 15 10
3 Selby Town 6 13 16
4 Sheffield 5 13 8
5 RES Parkgate 6 11 4
6 Pickering Town 7 10 1
7 York Railway Institute 7 10 0
8 Liversedge 5 9 3
9 Garforth Town 7 9 2
10 Hatfield Main 4 6 0
11 Yorkshire Main 5 0 -11
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 0 -15
13 Mexborough Town 7 0 -27
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 7 15 5
2 Hall Road Rangers 6 13 4
3 Dronfield United 8 12 -1
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 11 4
5 Bradley Rangers 6 10 2
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 6 9 3
7 Immingham Town 6 8 -2
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 7 2
9 Brodsworth Welf 6 7 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 6 7 -2
11 Kiveton Park 7 7 -2
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 5 -4
13 Pilkington Recreation 8 5 -10
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 5 10 0
2 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 4
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 6 2
4 Garforth Town Res 3 6 2
5 York Railway Institute Res 3 6 0
6 Liversedge Res 3 4 3
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 4 1
8 Brodsworth Res 3 4 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 3 3 -2
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -4
11 Immingham Res 4 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 4 12 12
2 Farsley Celtic Res 4 8 5
3 Emley Res 4 7 4
4 Ossett Albion Res 4 7 3
5 Armthorpe W Res 3 7 3
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 4 7 2
7 Thackley Res 4 7 0
8 Harrogate Town Res 3 6 4
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 5 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 1 -12
11 Ossett Town Res 4 0 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 0 -11

Click here for more details