| Matches | Tuesday 23rd April, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 23rd April, 1991
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Malet Lambert YC
Malet Lambert YC
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 27 69 46
2 North Shields 27 62 40
3 Spennymoor Utd 26 54 24
4 North Ferriby United 26 45 14
5 Brigg Town 26 43 4
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 41 11
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 27 40 -2
8 Winterton Rangers 28 36 -8
9 Armthorpe Welfare 27 33 -1
10 Ossett Town 26 33 -1
11 Sutton Town 28 32 -6
12 Thackley 28 30 -5
13 Belper Town 28 30 -14
14 Ossett Albion 28 20 -16
15 Denaby United 28 17 -49
16 Pontefract Collieries 28 16 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 21 55 38
2 Hallam 24 55 34
3 Liversedge 23 44 23
4 Eccleshill United 23 44 23
5 Pickering Town 23 44 11
6 Garforth Town 21 36 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 23 29 -7
9 RES Parkgate 23 27 -6
10 York Railway Institute 23 24 -13
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 16 -29
12 Yorkshire Main 23 9 -43
13 Mexborough Town 23 9 -62
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 23 49 17
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 22 43 22
4 Bradley Rangers 23 41 12
5 Yorkshire Amateur 23 39 9
6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 23 35 7
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 23 22 -15
11 Dronfield United 23 21 -9
12 Brodsworth Welf 23 17 -25
13 Pilkington Recreation 23 14 -30
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 York Railway Institute Res 18 37 11
3 Garforth Town Res 19 36 15
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 31 17
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 18 29 7
6 Brodsworth Res 19 29 1
7 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
8 Bradley Rgrs Res 17 24 5
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 12 -26
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 7 -41
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 21 47 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 19 37 19
4 Farsley Celtic Res 21 33 11
5 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
6 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
7 Thackley Res 21 31 5
8 Harrogate Town Res 19 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 25 -6
10 Ossett Albion Res 20 13 -19
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 19 9 -33

Click here for more details