| Matches | Saturday 13th April, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th April, 1991
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hallam
Hallam
6-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 24 60 37
2 North Shields 25 59 40
3 Spennymoor Utd 24 50 23
4 North Ferriby United 25 45 15
5 Brigg Town 24 39 3
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 38 9
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 24 34 -5
8 Ossett Town 25 33 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 26 32 -1
10 Winterton Rangers 26 32 -9
11 Thackley 26 30 1
12 Sutton Town 27 29 -7
13 Belper Town 26 29 -11
14 Ossett Albion 26 19 -15
15 Denaby United 26 17 -46
16 Pontefract Collieries 26 13 -34
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 24 55 34
2 Sheffield 20 52 36
3 Eccleshill United 22 41 21
4 Liversedge 22 41 20
5 Pickering Town 22 41 10
6 Garforth Town 20 36 14
7 Selby Town 23 32 19
8 Hatfield Main 22 29 -6
9 RES Parkgate 22 26 -6
10 York Railway Institute 22 24 -12
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 13 -30
12 Yorkshire Main 22 9 -41
13 Mexborough Town 22 9 -59
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 22 49 18
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
3 Bradley Rangers 22 41 13
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 21 40 21
5 Yorkshire Amateur 22 36 5
6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 23 35 7
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Dronfield United 22 20 -9
11 Kiveton Park 22 19 -16
12 Brodsworth Welf 22 17 -21
13 Pilkington Recreation 22 13 -30
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 18 35 15
3 York Railway Institute Res 17 34 10
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 29 17
5 Liversedge Res 19 26 5
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 26 5
7 Brodsworth Res 17 26 1
8 Bradley Rgrs Res 14 23 7
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 9 -26
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 4 -42
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 20 47 35
2 Emley Res 21 43 19
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 18 34 18
4 Armthorpe W Res 21 32 1
5 Ossett Town Res 21 32 -2
6 Thackley Res 20 31 6
7 Farsley Celtic Res 19 30 11
8 Harrogate Town Res 17 25 1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 24 -4
10 Ossett Albion Res 20 13 -19
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 10 -33
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 19 9 -33

Click here for more details