| Matches | Saturday 24th November, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th November, 1990
FA Vase Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Chester-Le-Street
Chester-Le-Street
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-3 Murton
Murton
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 11 21 11
2 Brigg Town 10 19 5
3 North Ferriby United 12 19 4
4 North Shields 9 17 9
5 Spennymoor Utd 9 16 3
6 Armthorpe Welfare 11 15 0
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 10 15 -1
8 Belper Town 9 14 6
9 Sutton Town 11 14 4
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 14 3
11 Winterton Rangers 9 13 -2
12 Ossett Town 11 13 -2
13 Pontefract Collieries 12 11 -11
14 Ossett Albion 10 9 -2
15 Thackley 10 6 -4
16 Denaby United 10 3 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 11 25 18
2 Selby Town 10 19 17
3 Sheffield 8 19 10
4 Eccleshill United 9 19 8
5 Liversedge 10 18 7
6 Garforth Town 10 18 5
7 Pickering Town 11 17 2
8 RES Parkgate 10 15 3
9 Hatfield Main 8 13 2
10 York Railway Institute 10 10 -7
11 Yorkshire Main 7 3 -14
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 2 -18
13 Mexborough Town 9 0 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 11 25 10
2 Bradley Rangers 12 23 8
3 Tadcaster Albion 10 19 4
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 17 6
5 Yorkshire Amateur 11 17 3
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 14 3
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 14 -1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 9
9 Brodsworth Welf 10 12 -2
10 Dronfield United 11 12 -5
11 Immingham Town 11 12 -11
12 Kiveton Park 12 10 -8
13 Pilkington Recreation 12 8 -16
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 7 18 15
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 16 15
3 Bradley Rgrs Res 8 16 6
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 15 3
5 York Railway Institute Res 7 15 0
6 Liversedge Res 8 10 0
7 Brodsworth Res 8 10 -3
8 Garforth Town Res 6 9 2
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 3 -10
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 3 -11
11 Immingham Res 9 3 -17
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 10 25 23
2 Farsley Celtic Res 9 17 12
3 Harrogate Town Res 9 16 7
4 Ossett Town Res 10 16 -2
5 Emley Res 10 15 2
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 14 -1
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 9 13 3
8 Thackley Res 9 13 1
9 Armthorpe W Res 8 11 3
10 Ossett Albion Res 9 9 -4
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 5 -19
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 2 -25

Click here for more details