| Matches | Saturday 9th March, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
4-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 19 45 30
2 North Shields 19 44 28
3 North Ferriby United 20 36 14
4 Brigg Town 18 33 10
5 Spennymoor Utd 15 29 12
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 18 29 3
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 27 4
8 Belper Town 20 25 -2
9 Winterton Rangers 20 25 -7
10 Thackley 20 24 2
11 Ossett Town 20 23 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 21 23 -7
13 Sutton Town 22 23 -10
14 Ossett Albion 20 15 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries 22 13 -27
16 Denaby United 21 11 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 20 46 25
2 Sheffield 14 37 28
3 Selby Town 18 32 27
4 Hatfield Main 18 29 5
5 Liversedge 17 28 10
6 Eccleshill United 16 26 7
7 Pickering Town 17 26 1
8 Garforth Town 15 25 7
9 RES Parkgate 17 23 -3
10 York Railway Institute 17 15 -11
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 10 -28
12 Mexborough Town 17 9 -40
13 Yorkshire Main 16 8 -28
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 19 39 14
2 Hall Road Rangers 17 38 15
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 19 35 15
4 Tadcaster Albion 20 33 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur 19 30 4
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 19 27 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 27 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 26 14
9 Dronfield United 16 18 -2
10 Immingham Town 19 18 -16
11 Brodsworth Welf 18 17 -12
12 Pilkington Recreation 18 12 -24
13 Kiveton Park 17 11 -18
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 15 34 27
2 York Railway Institute Res 14 30 10
3 Garforth Town Res 14 29 12
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 24 17
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 24 7
6 Liversedge Res 16 23 5
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 11 21 8
8 Brodsworth Res 14 19 -4
9 Immingham Res 18 10 -24
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 4 -35
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 3 -23
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 15 35 28
2 Emley Res 18 34 13
3 Farsley Celtic Res 15 29 18
4 Thackley Res 16 28 7
5 Ossett Town Res 17 26 -2
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 15 25 11
7 Armthorpe W Res 17 25 2
8 Harrogate Town Res 14 22 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 17 -5
10 Ossett Albion Res 14 12 -9
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 8 -32
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 3 -33

Click here for more details