| Matches | Saturday 27th April, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th April, 1991
Northumberland Senior Cup Final
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 29 73 50
2 North Shields 27 62 40
3 Spennymoor Utd 27 57 25
4 North Ferriby United 27 46 14
5 Brigg Town 28 46 2
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 43 -1
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 41 8
8 Ossett Town 28 37 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 28 36 0
10 Winterton Rangers 29 36 -9
11 Sutton Town 28 32 -6
12 Thackley 29 31 -5
13 Belper Town 29 30 -15
14 Ossett Albion 29 20 -17
15 Denaby United 29 20 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 29 16 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 22 58 39
2 Hallam 24 55 34
3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 22 39 15
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 23 24 -13
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 16 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 19 38 11
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 32 8
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
8 Bradley Rgrs Res 18 24 4
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 15 -24
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 7 -44
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 20 40 24
4 Farsley Celtic Res 21 33 11
5 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
6 Harrogate Town Res 20 32 5
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 25 -6
10 Ossett Albion Res 21 13 -24
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 19 9 -33

Click here for more details