| Matches | Saturday 3rd November, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd November, 1990
FA Vase First Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
North Riding County Cup First Round
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
3-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 North Shields
North Shields
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
4-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 10 18 10
2 Spennymoor Utd 8 16 4
3 North Ferriby United 10 16 3
4 Brigg Town 8 15 4
5 Belper Town 8 14 7
6 Ossett Town 10 13 -1
7 Armthorpe Welfare 8 12 3
8 Winterton Rangers 7 12 -1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 11 2
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 8 9 -4
11 North Shields 6 8 2
12 Sutton Town 8 8 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 9 8 -6
14 Thackley 7 5 -2
15 Ossett Albion 8 5 -4
16 Denaby United 8 3 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 10 22 13
2 Sheffield 7 19 13
3 Selby Town 8 16 17
4 Eccleshill United 7 16 7
5 Liversedge 8 15 6
6 Garforth Town 9 15 4
7 Pickering Town 9 14 4
8 RES Parkgate 9 12 1
9 Hatfield Main 7 10 0
10 York Railway Institute 8 10 -2
11 Yorkshire Main 7 3 -14
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 2 -16
13 Mexborough Town 9 0 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 5
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 17 8
3 Tadcaster Albion 9 16 2
4 Bradley Rangers 9 14 4
5 Yorkshire Amateur 9 14 3
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 9
7 Brodsworth Welf 9 12 2
8 Dronfield United 10 12 -4
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 11 1
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 11 -1
11 Kiveton Park 10 10 -4
12 Immingham Town 9 9 -11
13 Pilkington Recreation 11 8 -14
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 7 13 4
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 10 11
3 Liversedge Res 6 10 4
4 Brodsworth Res 6 10 0
5 Eccleshill United Res 4 9 8
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 9 4
7 York Railway Institute Res 4 9 1
8 Garforth Town Res 4 6 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 3 -4
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -9
11 Immingham Res 7 0 -19
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 7 19 16
2 Harrogate Town Res 6 13 7
3 Emley Res 7 13 6
4 Farsley Celtic Res 6 12 7
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 9 -3
6 Ossett Town Res 7 9 -6
7 Armthorpe W Res 5 8 1
8 Thackley Res 6 8 -2
9 Ossett Albion Res 6 7 1
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 7 7 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 5 -8
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 2 -17

Click here for more details