| Matches | Saturday 6th April, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-4 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Shields 23 56 39
2 Guiseley 22 54 34
3 Spennymoor Utd 22 47 23
4 North Ferriby United 24 42 14
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 37 10
6 Brigg Town 23 36 2
7 Ossett Town 24 33 3
8 Thackley 25 30 2
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 30 -6
10 Armthorpe Welfare 25 29 -3
11 Sutton Town 26 29 -5
12 Belper Town 25 29 -10
13 Winterton Rangers 25 29 -11
14 Denaby United 25 17 -45
15 Ossett Albion 24 16 -15
16 Pontefract Collieries 25 13 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 23 52 28
2 Sheffield 19 49 33
3 Eccleshill United 21 41 22
4 Liversedge 21 38 15
5 Pickering Town 21 38 9
6 Garforth Town 19 33 13
7 Selby Town 22 32 22
8 Hatfield Main 21 29 -4
9 RES Parkgate 21 26 -5
10 York Railway Institute 21 21 -14
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 13 -30
12 Yorkshire Main 21 9 -36
13 Mexborough Town 21 9 -53
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 21 48 18
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 23 43 21
3 Bradley Rangers 21 40 13
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 37 18
5 Yorkshire Amateur 22 36 5
6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 22 34 7
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Dronfield United 21 19 -9
11 Kiveton Park 21 18 -16
12 Brodsworth Welf 21 17 -18
13 Pilkington Recreation 22 13 -30
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 19 42 30
2 Garforth Town Res 17 35 16
3 York Railway Institute Res 16 31 9
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 29 18
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 26 5
6 Liversedge Res 18 25 5
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 13 23 8
8 Brodsworth Res 16 23 0
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 6 -27
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 4 -42
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 19 44 32
2 Emley Res 20 40 16
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 18 34 18
4 Armthorpe W Res 20 32 5
5 Ossett Town Res 20 32 -1
6 Farsley Celtic Res 18 30 14
7 Thackley Res 19 28 2
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 23 -4
9 Harrogate Town Res 16 22 -1
10 Ossett Albion Res 18 13 -14
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 9 -33
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 6 -34

Click here for more details