| Matches | Saturday 23rd February, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd February, 1991
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Hull City Res
Hull City Res
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
North Shields
North Shields
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-0 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division Two
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 18 42 27
2 North Shields 17 38 26
3 North Ferriby United 18 32 12
4 Brigg Town 16 30 9
5 Spennymoor Utd 14 28 12
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 26 5
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 16 25 2
8 Winterton Rangers 18 24 -4
9 Belper Town 18 23 -2
10 Sutton Town 20 22 -9
11 Armthorpe Welfare 19 21 -7
12 Thackley 18 20 1
13 Ossett Town 18 19 -5
14 Ossett Albion 18 14 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries 20 12 -25
16 Denaby United 19 11 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 18 40 22
2 Sheffield 13 34 27
3 Selby Town 16 29 27
4 Hatfield Main 16 26 5
5 Pickering Town 16 26 3
6 Liversedge 15 25 10
7 Eccleshill United 14 23 6
8 Garforth Town 13 22 7
9 RES Parkgate 15 20 -5
10 York Railway Institute 16 15 -10
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 10 -26
12 Yorkshire Main 14 8 -22
13 Mexborough Town 15 3 -44
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 18 36 13
2 Hall Road Rangers 15 32 12
3 Tadcaster Albion 18 32 10
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 31 14
5 Yorkshire Amateur 17 29 6
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 18 27 4
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 19 24 -1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 13 20 8
9 Dronfield United 15 18 -1
10 Brodsworth Welf 16 17 -9
11 Immingham Town 18 15 -19
12 Kiveton Park 15 11 -13
13 Pilkington Recreation 17 11 -24
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 13 28 24
2 York Railway Institute Res 13 27 9
3 Garforth Town Res 12 25 10
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 24 19
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 23 8
6 Bradley Rgrs Res 10 20 8
7 Liversedge Res 14 20 5
8 Brodsworth Res 13 19 -2
9 Immingham Res 16 7 -24
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 3 -22
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 3 -35
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 14 32 27
2 Emley Res 16 28 10
3 Farsley Celtic Res 14 26 15
4 Ossett Town Res 16 26 -1
5 Thackley Res 14 25 7
6 Armthorpe W Res 16 25 4
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 14 22 10
8 Harrogate Town Res 13 22 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 17 -5
10 Ossett Albion Res 13 12 -8
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 8 -32
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 3 -32

Click here for more details