| Matches | Wednesday 17th April, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 17th April, 1991
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 25 63 39
2 North Shields 25 59 40
3 Spennymoor Utd 24 50 23
4 North Ferriby United 25 45 15
5 Brigg Town 25 40 3
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 38 7
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 25 37 -3
8 Ossett Town 25 33 0
9 Winterton Rangers 27 33 -9
10 Armthorpe Welfare 26 32 -1
11 Thackley 27 30 -1
12 Sutton Town 27 29 -7
13 Belper Town 26 29 -11
14 Ossett Albion 26 19 -15
15 Denaby United 26 17 -46
16 Pontefract Collieries 26 13 -34
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 24 55 34
2 Sheffield 20 52 36
3 Eccleshill United 22 41 21
4 Liversedge 22 41 20
5 Pickering Town 22 41 10
6 Garforth Town 20 36 14
7 Selby Town 23 32 19
8 Hatfield Main 22 29 -6
9 RES Parkgate 22 26 -6
10 York Railway Institute 22 24 -12
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 13 -30
12 Yorkshire Main 22 9 -41
13 Mexborough Town 22 9 -59
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 22 49 18
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
3 Bradley Rangers 22 41 13
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 21 40 21
5 Yorkshire Amateur 22 36 5
6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 23 35 7
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Dronfield United 22 20 -9
11 Kiveton Park 22 19 -16
12 Brodsworth Welf 22 17 -21
13 Pilkington Recreation 22 13 -30
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 18 35 15
3 York Railway Institute Res 17 34 10
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 30 17
5 Liversedge Res 19 26 5
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 26 5
7 Brodsworth Res 17 26 1
8 Bradley Rgrs Res 15 24 7
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 9 -26
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 4 -42
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 21 47 34
2 Emley Res 21 43 19
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 18 34 18
4 Farsley Celtic Res 20 33 13
5 Armthorpe W Res 21 32 1
6 Ossett Town Res 21 32 -2
7 Thackley Res 21 31 5
8 Harrogate Town Res 18 28 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 24 -6
10 Ossett Albion Res 20 13 -19
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 13 -32
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 19 9 -33

Click here for more details