| Matches | Friday 30th November, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Friday 30th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 11 21 11
2 Brigg Town 10 19 5
3 North Ferriby United 12 19 4
4 North Shields 9 17 9
5 Spennymoor Utd 9 16 3
6 Armthorpe Welfare 11 15 0
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 10 15 -1
8 Belper Town 9 14 6
9 Sutton Town 11 14 4
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 14 3
11 Winterton Rangers 9 13 -2
12 Ossett Town 11 13 -2
13 Pontefract Collieries 12 11 -11
14 Ossett Albion 10 9 -2
15 Thackley 10 6 -4
16 Denaby United 10 3 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 11 25 18
2 Selby Town 10 19 17
3 Sheffield 8 19 10
4 Eccleshill United 9 19 8
5 Liversedge 10 18 7
6 Garforth Town 10 18 5
7 Pickering Town 11 17 2
8 RES Parkgate 10 15 3
9 Hatfield Main 8 13 2
10 York Railway Institute 10 10 -7
11 Yorkshire Main 7 3 -14
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 2 -18
13 Mexborough Town 9 0 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 11 25 10
2 Bradley Rangers 12 23 8
3 Tadcaster Albion 10 19 4
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 17 6
5 Yorkshire Amateur 11 17 3
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 14 3
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 14 -1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 9
9 Brodsworth Welf 10 12 -2
10 Dronfield United 11 12 -5
11 Immingham Town 11 12 -11
12 Kiveton Park 12 10 -8
13 Pilkington Recreation 12 8 -16
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 7 18 15
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 16 15
3 Bradley Rgrs Res 8 16 6
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 15 3
5 York Railway Institute Res 7 15 0
6 Liversedge Res 8 10 0
7 Brodsworth Res 8 10 -3
8 Garforth Town Res 6 9 2
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 3 -10
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 3 -11
11 Immingham Res 9 3 -17
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 11 25 22
2 Farsley Celtic Res 10 20 16
3 Ossett Town Res 11 19 0
4 Emley Res 11 18 3
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 10 16 8
6 Harrogate Town Res 10 16 5
7 Thackley Res 10 16 4
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 14 -5
9 Armthorpe W Res 9 12 3
10 Ossett Albion Res 10 9 -7
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 5 -24
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 3 -25

Click here for more details