| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
8th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 14
1-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIDavid Allason 63pen
Ewan Train 70

HT: 1-0
8th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 14
1-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIDavid Allason 63pen
Ewan Train 70

HT: 1-0
12th Frdly Boynton Sports
Boynton Sports
0-8HT: 0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCallum Littlejohn 3, 63
Alex Lill 16, 28, 75, 85
Dean Smith 45
Nathan Jessop 67

HT: 0-4
12th - Friendlies
Boynton Sports
Boynton Sports
0-8HT: 0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCallum Littlejohn 3, 63
Alex Lill 16, 28, 75, 85
Dean Smith 45
Nathan Jessop 67

HT: 0-4
(at St George's Park)
(at St George's Park)
15th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 27, 88
2-4Att: 129HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTom Dugdale 13
Jacob Hazel 51
Gavin Allott 74
Jameel Ible 86
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
15th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 27, 88
2-4Att: 129HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTom Dugdale 13
Jacob Hazel 51
Gavin Allott 74
Jameel Ible 86
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
19th Frdly Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommPatrick Webb 63
Danny Hayes 76
2-3HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 3
Joshua Scully 62
Joshua Hemmingway 83

HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommPatrick Webb 63
Danny Hayes 76
2-3HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 3
Joshua Scully 62
Joshua Hemmingway 83

HT: 0-1
22nd Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3HT: 0-1 Chesterfield Yth
Chesterfield YthJosh Tipping 17
Joel Phillips 75, 88

HT: 0-1
22nd - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3HT: 0-1 Chesterfield Yth
Chesterfield YthJosh Tipping 17
Joel Phillips 75, 88

HT: 0-1
25th Frdly Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
25th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
August
August
1st Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CIJosh Davies 34
1-2Att: 92HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Lawrence 24
Steven McDonnell 59
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
1st - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CIJosh Davies 34
1-2Att: 92HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Lawrence 24
Steven McDonnell 59
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
5th FACEP Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJoe Malkin 16, 27
Charlie Maccines 21
Mark Beech 86
4-1Att: 82HT: 3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 43
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJoe Malkin 16, 27
Charlie Maccines 21
Mark Beech 86
4-1Att: 82HT: 3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 43
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 103 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 103
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 103 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 103
12th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 22
1-0Att: 375HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 22
1-0Att: 375HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Barden 20
1-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 11
Jack Conley 71
Daniel Patterson 89pen
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Barden 20
1-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 11
Jack Conley 71
Daniel Patterson 89pen
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 6
Ross Duggan 32
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 9
Nathan Modest 29
Robert Ludlam 90
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 6
Ross Duggan 32
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 9
Nathan Modest 29
Robert Ludlam 90
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis McMichael 2, 22
Lee Hill 47
Alex Lill 60
4-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 73
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis McMichael 2, 22
Lee Hill 47
Alex Lill 60
4-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 73
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateBradley Kerr 56
1-2Att: 231HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Flint 76
Ross Duggan 90
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateBradley Kerr 56
1-2Att: 231HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Flint 76
Ross Duggan 90
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
September
September
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 14
Ryan Smyth 17
Daniel Patterson 77pen
3-1Att: 103HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 62
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 14
Ryan Smyth 17
Daniel Patterson 77pen
3-1Att: 103HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 62
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 26
1-1Att: 76HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 72
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 26
1-1Att: 76HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 72
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
9th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 20, 40
Ryan Smyth 48
Steven McDonnell 86
4-2Att: 78HT: 2-1 Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Colebourne 32
Joshua Maldon 69pen
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 20, 40
Ryan Smyth 48
Steven McDonnell 86
4-2Att: 78HT: 2-1 Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Colebourne 32
Joshua Maldon 69pen
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 51
Dean Smith 90
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 75pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 51
Dean Smith 90
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 75pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
  23rd FAV2Q Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
October
October
  3rd NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  7th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
November
November
  4th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  31st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm