| Matches | Monday 16th April, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Monday 16th April, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RADeclan Greene 49
Taylor Foley 74
2-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 14
Bradley Morton 82
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeConner Beaumont 41
Rhys Davies 49
Jordan Windass 65
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 15
Joel Sutton 31
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 27
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 1, 87
2-0Att: 137HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionBenjamin Kendall 48
1-2Att: 187HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 53
Antony Brown 80
Att: 187
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 40, 44
James Wroot 65
3-0Att: 75HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedMatthew Parkin 13
1-3Att: 128HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 41
Oliver Perry 68pen
James Manson 84
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Morris 33pen
Kieran Hirst 48
2-2Att: 44HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJosh Bucknall 64
Joshua Dodd 86pen
Att: 44
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 39 92 69
2 Pickering Town 36 82 66
3 Pontefract Collieries 33 81 77
4 Handsworth Parramore 37 79 44
5 Maltby Main 39 69 30
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 37 65 23
7 Penistone Church 38 64 19
8 Bridlington Town 39 61 21
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 58 -8
10 Liversedge 34 51 14
11 Bottesford Town 33 51 -4
12 Garforth Town 35 45 -15
13 Worksop Town 36 43 -11
14 Albion Sports 37 42 -8
15 Thackley 36 38 -8
16 Barton Town 32 38 -20
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 38 -29
18 Athersley Recreation 35 35 -30
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 36 27 -55
20 Hall Road Rangers 31 26 -9
21 Parkgate 34 19 -44
22 Clipstone 37 1 -122
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 37 91 60
2 Eccleshill United 39 82 43
3 Shirebrook Town 38 75 30
4 Grimsby Borough 37 74 50
5 Yorkshire Amateur 37 73 60
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 39 68 26
7 Hallam 36 65 38
8 Campion 39 64 23
9 Selby Town 34 60 24
10 Winterton Rangers 41 60 2
11 Swallownest 37 52 -9
12 AFC Emley 40 51 -8
13 Rossington Main 39 50 -9
14 Dronfield Town 37 46 -13
15 Armthorpe Welfare 40 45 -24
16 Ollerton Town 39 44 -18
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 37 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 38 33 -27
19 FC Bolsover 37 30 -54
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 37 29 -40
21 Brigg Town 37 26 -49
22 Retford United 40 24 -69
as at Monday 16th April, 2018

Click here for more details