| Teams | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
1st Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 31
Christopher Ovington 38, 39
Charlie Stewart 63
4-0HT: 3-0 Willington Quay Saints
Willington Quay Sts

HT: 3-0
1st - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 31
Christopher Ovington 38, 39
Charlie Stewart 63
4-0HT: 3-0 Willington Quay Saints
Willington Quay Sts

HT: 3-0
11th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 20
1-3Att: 175HT: 1-1 Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sUnknown 6
Chris Thorpe 57
Tommy Willard 87
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
11th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 20
1-3Att: 175HT: 1-1 Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sUnknown 6
Chris Thorpe 57
Tommy Willard 87
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
14th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 74
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRoss Hardaker 47
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 74
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRoss Hardaker 47
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
15th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
6-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
15th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
6-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
18th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 95HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldJack Mawson 48, 58
Joel Purkiss 60
Matthew Morton 85
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
18th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 95HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldJack Mawson 48, 58
Joel Purkiss 60
Matthew Morton 85
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
22nd Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 50
Nathan Perks 90pen
2-3Att: 160HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownSeon Ripley 35
Josh Snowden 55
Charlie Lofts 89
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
22nd - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 50
Nathan Perks 90pen
2-3Att: 160HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownSeon Ripley 35
Josh Snowden 55
Charlie Lofts 89
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
25th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 100HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 12, 59
Unknown 74, 83
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
25th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 100HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 12, 59
Unknown 74, 83
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
29th Frdly Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeStuart Banks 30pen
Craig Hindmarsh 55
2-0HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW

HT: 1-0
29th - Friendlies
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeStuart Banks 30pen
Craig Hindmarsh 55
2-0HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW

HT: 1-0
August
August
5th FACEP Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsKyle Hamid 25
Michael Simpson 84
2-0Att: 324HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 324
HT: 1-0
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsKyle Hamid 25
Michael Simpson 84
2-0Att: 324HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 324
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Somes 20
Gareth Curtis 73
2-7Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 24, 28, 90
Christopher Ovington 51
Richard Collier 53, 82
Bill Law 86
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Somes 20
Gareth Curtis 73
2-7Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 24, 28, 90
Christopher Ovington 51
Richard Collier 53, 82
Bill Law 86
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
12th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 34
Samuel Jones 46
Lloyd Henderson 53
3-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 34
Samuel Jones 46
Lloyd Henderson 53
3-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
15th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 62
1-0Att: 168HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 62
1-0Att: 168HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
19th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 58
1-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 42
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 58
1-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 42
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 57
Bradley Dockerty 70
Samuel Jones 79
3-3Att: 106HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 18
Daniel Norton 59
Matthew Crane 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 57
Bradley Dockerty 70
Samuel Jones 79
3-3Att: 106HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 18
Daniel Norton 59
Matthew Crane 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Luke Danville 21
2-0Att: 90HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Luke Danville 21
2-0Att: 90HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 47
Bill Law 51
2-1Att: 170HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 76
Att: 170
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 47
Bill Law 51
2-1Att: 170HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 76
Att: 170
HT: 0-0
September
September
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 22
1-3Att: 163HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 21
Bradley Dockerty 24
Nash Connolly 55
Att: 163
HT: 1-2
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 22
1-3Att: 163HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 21
Bradley Dockerty 24
Nash Connolly 55
Att: 163
HT: 1-2
6th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 85
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 85
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
9th FAV1Q St Helens Town
St Helens TnJoel Douglas 85
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLuke Danville 29
Richard Collier 37
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
St Helens Town
St Helens TnJoel Douglas 85
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLuke Danville 29
Richard Collier 37
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 86
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 86
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
23rd FAV2Q Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLloyd Henderson 36
Richard Collier 115
2-3
(aet)Att: 82HT: 1-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 26
Tom Brook 100
Regan Fish 110
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLloyd Henderson 36
Richard Collier 115
2-3
(aet)Att: 82HT: 1-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 26
Tom Brook 100
Regan Fish 110
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
30th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMicah Bishop 67
Jordan Turner 75
Alec Denton 81pen
3-1Att: 452HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNathan Perks 4
Att: 452
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMicah Bishop 67
Jordan Turner 75
Alec Denton 81pen
3-1Att: 452HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNathan Perks 4
Att: 452
HT: 0-1
October
October
7th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 55
Lloyd Henderson 71
Richard Collier 89
3-0Att: 124HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 55
Lloyd Henderson 71
Richard Collier 89
3-0Att: 124HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
10th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 71, 77
2-5Att: 164HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJason Yates 16
Jonathan Hill 27
Jonathan Froggatt 37
Joseph Thornton 70
Oliver Yates 84
Att: 164
HT: 0-3
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 71, 77
2-5Att: 164HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJason Yates 16
Jonathan Hill 27
Jonathan Froggatt 37
Joseph Thornton 70
Oliver Yates 84
Att: 164
HT: 0-3
14th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLuke Walker 75, 81
2-1Att: 71HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 85
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLuke Walker 75, 81
2-1Att: 71HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 85
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 52, 60
2-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 52, 60
2-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 12, 46
Bradley Dockerty 78
Nash Connolly 90
4-2Att: 160HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 70
Ben Walker 76
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 12, 46
Bradley Dockerty 78
Nash Connolly 90
4-2Att: 160HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 70
Ben Walker 76
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
November
November
4th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 5, 28
Bradley Dockerty 12
Adam Wilson 17
Adam Hayton 67
5-1Att: 127HT: 4-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 71
Att: 127
HT: 4-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 5, 28
Bradley Dockerty 12
Adam Wilson 17
Adam Hayton 67
5-1Att: 127HT: 4-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 71
Att: 127
HT: 4-0
7th SHSC2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWChristopher Ovington 25
1-3Att: 110HT: 1-0 Grimethorpe Sports
Steven Bennett 50
Tony Bennett 65, 85
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWChristopher Ovington 25
1-3Att: 110HT: 1-0 Grimethorpe Sports
Steven Bennett 50
Tony Bennett 65, 85
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 90
1-3Att: 86HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 16
Richard Collier 70
James Rothel 78og
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 90
1-3Att: 86HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 16
Richard Collier 70
James Rothel 78og
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 32, 53
Richard Collier 87
3-2Att: 147HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 6, 16
Att: 147
HT: 1-2
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 32, 53
Richard Collier 87
3-2Att: 147HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 6, 16
Att: 147
HT: 1-2
  21st LC2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
  25th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  30th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
  13th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  31st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm