| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
8th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 47HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHarrison Speck 82
Elliot Broughton 85
Joel Shortland 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
8th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 47HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHarrison Speck 82
Elliot Broughton 85
Joel Shortland 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
11th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-9Att: 782HT: 0-4 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsTommy Rowe 29
James Coppinger 32, 33
Andy Williams 34
Ben Whiteman 57
Liam Mandeville 61, 76, 84
John Marquis 75
Att: 782
HT: 0-4
11th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-9Att: 782HT: 0-4 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsTommy Rowe 29
James Coppinger 32, 33
Andy Williams 34
Ben Whiteman 57
Liam Mandeville 61, 76, 84
John Marquis 75
Att: 782
HT: 0-4
15th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden
15th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden
19th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Philipson 83
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 20, 55
Jordan Emery 57
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Philipson 83
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 20, 55
Jordan Emery 57
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
22nd Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 47
1-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
22nd - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 47
1-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
26th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 28
1-0HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town

HT: 1-0
26th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 28
1-0HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town

HT: 1-0
29th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CIUnknown 45, 59
2-2HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Handley 82, 90

HT: 1-0
29th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CIUnknown 45, 59
2-2HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Handley 82, 90

HT: 1-0
August
August
5th FACEP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 65
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 65
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
8th FACEPR Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 9, 31
Roy Fogarty 11pen
Brandon Kane 49
Stephen Wales 55
5-3Att: 91HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 29
Wayne Brook 45
James Waggett 63og
Att: 91
HT: 3-2
8th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Morton 9, 31
Roy Fogarty 11pen
Brandon Kane 49
Stephen Wales 55
5-3Att: 91HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 29
Wayne Brook 45
James Waggett 63og
Att: 91
HT: 3-2
16th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 40
Alex Hewitt 66
Matthew Sykes 84
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 45
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 40
Alex Hewitt 66
Matthew Sykes 84
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 45
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
19th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5Att: 48HT: 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLincoln Adams 2
Ashley Flynn 24, 26, 77pen
Fernando Moke 30
Att: 48
HT: 0-4
19th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5Att: 48HT: 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLincoln Adams 2
Ashley Flynn 24, 26, 77pen
Fernando Moke 30
Att: 48
HT: 0-4
22nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMorgan Brough 78
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 15
Colin Heath 62
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMorgan Brough 78
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 15
Colin Heath 62
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
26th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 27
Darren Mansaram 48
2-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 27
Darren Mansaram 48
2-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 138HT: 0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 7, 40, 84
William Ramsay 10
Att: 138
HT: 0-3
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 138HT: 0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 7, 40, 84
William Ramsay 10
Att: 138
HT: 0-3
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 61, 77
2-3Att: 62HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNathan Smith 26, 45, 64
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
2nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 61, 77
2-3Att: 62HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNathan Smith 26, 45, 64
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
5th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 13
Gragjan Klimczak 81
2-3Att: 109HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 31, 61
Darren Mansaram 68
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 13
Gragjan Klimczak 81
2-3Att: 109HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 31, 61
Darren Mansaram 68
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 45, 58
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Deane 85
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 45, 58
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Deane 85
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 1
Darren Mansaram 10
Liam Radford 50
3-5Att: 152HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 30, 67
Cameron Johnson 82, 89, 90
Att: 152
HT: 2-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 1
Darren Mansaram 10
Liam Radford 50
3-5Att: 152HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 30, 67
Cameron Johnson 82, 89, 90
Att: 152
HT: 2-1
16th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 15
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 15
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Gowen 38
Gary Collier 80
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Gowen 38
Gary Collier 80
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
23rd FAV2Q Burscough
BurscoughPeter Henerty 22, 70
Lee Healey 28, 79
Alexander Parkes 73
Adam Gilchrist 84
6-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Burscough
BurscoughPeter Henerty 22, 70
Lee Healey 28, 79
Alexander Parkes 73
Adam Gilchrist 84
6-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
27th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 42
1-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 42
1-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Briggs 18
Joseph Winship 80
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Briggs 18
Joseph Winship 80
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
October
October
7th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Thompson 34og
James Handley 72
2-4Att: 52HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 47, 71
Ryan Pleasants 56
Joshua McKeegan 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Thompson 34og
James Handley 72
2-4Att: 52HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 47, 71
Ryan Pleasants 56
Joshua McKeegan 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
14th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Day 25
Thomas Robinson 49
2-4Att: 44HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 18
Morgan Brough 47, 78, 85
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Day 25
Thomas Robinson 49
2-4Att: 44HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 18
Morgan Brough 47, 78, 85
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
17th LC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestNicholas Senior 26
Jack Watts 56pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestNicholas Senior 26
Jack Watts 56pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25
Gary Collier 68, 75
3-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieLeon Smith 1
Jack Smith 51
Josh Walker 78
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25
Gary Collier 68, 75
3-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieLeon Smith 1
Jack Smith 51
Josh Walker 78
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
31st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 54, 65
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 54, 65
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
November
November
4th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMoziah Selassie 71
Gary Collier 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMoziah Selassie 71
Gary Collier 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 6, 29, 50, 67
Joel Shortland 42
James Atkinson 76
6-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 6, 29, 50, 67
Joel Shortland 42
James Atkinson 76
6-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
  25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  5th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm
  9th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  31st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc WRCC1 Silsden
Silsden
P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
Silsden
P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
(Walkover for Silsden - Armthorpe Welfare withdrew from competition)
(Walkover for Silsden - Armthorpe Welfare withdrew from competition)