| Matches | Saturday 9th September, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th September, 2017
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 33, 55, 70, 76
Ryan Hollingsworth 90
5-1Att: 47HT: 1-0 West Bridgford
West BridgfordJoshua Awadu 56
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 70
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersJake Foley 20, 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RADamon Reaks 13, 28
Phil Caley 37, 46
4-6Att: 56HT: 3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASidney Santos 27
Elliott Williams 43pen
Albert Ibrahimi 55
Adam Carter 66
Mendes Dionisio 81
Jordan Hendrie 88
Att: 56
HT: 3-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAOliver Martin 17
Dennis Knight 58
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 45pen
Luke Kitson 68
James Bonner 70og
3-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysNathan Reid 80
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 15
Louis Bruce 71
2-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAndrew Todd 21
Grant Ryan 63
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJoe Boachie 1, 6, 46
Cameron Gordon 70
Ben Last 80
5-0Att: 70HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Maine Road
Maine RoadJack Langford 29
1-5Att: 88HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 4
Christopher Jackson 19
Vaughan Redford 60
Michael Dunn 70
Jack Greenhough 82
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 20, 40
Ryan Smyth 48
Steven McDonnell 86
4-2Att: 78HT: 2-1 Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Colebourne 32
Joshua Maldon 69pen
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 39
Lebrun Mbeka 57
Daniel Harris 77
Bradley Kerr 90
4-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Daisy Hill
Daisy Hill
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJosh Harrison 14og
Cameron Johnson 19, 81, 90
4-1Att: 68HT: 2-0 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnLiam Delaney 75pen
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarLiam McBryde 71
Ash Davis 89
2-0Att: 103HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBrett Lucas 24
1-7Att: 112HT: 1-4 Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardMatthew Davison 16
Carl Grimshaw 30, 40
Mark Adams 37, 52
Joe Noblett 48
Oliver Adams 75
Att: 112
HT: 1-4
St Helens Town
St Helens TnJoel Douglas 85
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLuke Danville 29
Richard Collier 37
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Widnes
WidnesAndrew Gillespie 65
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 11
Andrew McManus 87
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSam Liversidge 2
Alec Denton 13, 38, 49
Conor Higginson 90pen
5-2Att: 321HT: 3-1 Aylestone Park
Aylestone ParkLuke Dalby 15
Ryan Foster 85
Att: 321
HT: 3-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 67
1-1Att: 164HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBenn Lewis 54og
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 34
Callum Terrell 88
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWCurtis Morley 78
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 45, 58
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Deane 85
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 71
Jordan Harrison 87
2-4Att: 66HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 10
Aaron Joseph 34
Thabiso Magida 37, 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughTom Hesketh 51pen
1-0Att: 123HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 43
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 12
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-3Att: 132HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 45
Adam Daughtrey 80
Jamie Hopkins 90
Att: 132
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 8 21 19
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 20 13
3 AFC Mansfield 7 17 12
4 Maltby Main 9 17 9
5 Pickering Town 6 16 6
6 Worksop Town 8 15 3
7 Handsworth Parramore 6 13 6
8 Bridlington Town 8 13 2
9 Thackley 7 11 5
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 8 11 -9
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 10 -1
12 Liversedge 5 9 10
13 Garforth Town 8 9 2
14 Hall Road Rangers 6 8 1
15 Albion Sports 7 7 -2
16 Athersley Recreation 9 7 -11
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -2
18 Parkgate 7 5 -5
19 Penistone Church 7 4 -6
20 Bottesford Town 6 3 -6
21 Barton Town 7 1 -18
22 Clipstone 7 0 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 9 27 15
2 Yorkshire Amateur 9 23 27
3 Campion 9 19 10
4 Selby Town 9 14 2
5 East Yorkshire Carnegie 10 14 0
6 Ollerton Town 9 14 0
7 Rossington Main 8 13 10
8 Shirebrook Town 7 12 3
9 Armthorpe Welfare 8 12 -1
10 Grimsby Borough 7 11 4
11 Swallownest 9 11 -7
12 Eccleshill United 7 10 2
13 Winterton Rangers 9 10 -5
14 AFC Emley 6 9 -3
15 Hallam 6 7 -2
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 7 -3
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 7 -4
18 FC Bolsover 10 6 2
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 6 -6
20 Dronfield Town 8 6 -13
21 Brigg Town 9 5 -11
22 Retford United 9 4 -20
as at Saturday 9th September, 2017

Click here for more details