| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
8th Frdly Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack (2)
Omar Habeeb (2)
Rhys Jenkinson
5-5 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club
 
8th - Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack (2)
Omar Habeeb (2)
Rhys Jenkinson
5-5 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club
 
(at John Craig Centre, Bradford)
(at John Craig Centre, Bradford)
15th Frdly Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 79
1-3Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveWayne Brooksby 10
Adam Boyes 60
Nicky Boshell 74
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
15th - Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 79
1-3Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveWayne Brooksby 10
Adam Boyes 60
Nicky Boshell 74
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
22nd Frdly Silsden
Silsden
4-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
22nd - Friendlies
Silsden
Silsden
4-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
29th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 23
1-2HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Daniel Facey 38

HT: 1-2
29th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 23
1-2HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Daniel Facey 38

HT: 1-2
August
August
5th FACEP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 6
Daniel Facey 15
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Nelson
Nelson
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 6
Daniel Facey 15
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Nelson
Nelson
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 33
Redmond Lee 80
Daniel Facey 85
3-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 33
Redmond Lee 80
Daniel Facey 85
3-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJosh Barker 54
Tyla Bell 64
Kurtis Morley 74
3-3Att: 130HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 70pen
Thomas Ellis 90og
Daniel Facey 90
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJosh Barker 54
Tyla Bell 64
Kurtis Morley 74
3-3Att: 130HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 70pen
Thomas Ellis 90og
Daniel Facey 90
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Barden 20
1-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 11
Jack Conley 71
Daniel Patterson 89pen
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Barden 20
1-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 11
Jack Conley 71
Daniel Patterson 89pen
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
19th FACP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 17
Daniel Facey 39
2-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeGrant Soulsby 85
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 17
Daniel Facey 39
2-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeGrant Soulsby 85
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
22nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 5
Christopher Jackson 19, 37, 71
4-2Att: 90HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 8
Aran Basi 89
Att: 90
HT: 3-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 5
Christopher Jackson 19, 37, 71
4-2Att: 90HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 8
Aran Basi 89
Att: 90
HT: 3-1
26th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-2Att: 339HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 9
Redmond Lee 39
Att: 339
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-2Att: 339HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 9
Redmond Lee 39
Att: 339
HT: 0-2
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 34, 38
2-0Att: 115HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 34, 38
2-0Att: 115HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
September
September
2nd FAC1Q Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 29
Asif Hussain 48
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Att: 124HT: 1-0 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownJoel Melia 63
Daniel Boyle 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
2nd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 29
Asif Hussain 48
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Att: 124HT: 1-0 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownJoel Melia 63
Daniel Boyle 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
6th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 85
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 85
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
9th FAV1Q Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarLiam McBryde 71
Ash Davis 89
2-0Att: 103HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarLiam McBryde 71
Ash Davis 89
2-0Att: 103HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
17th FAC2Q Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 198HT: 0-1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoshua Nicholson 44, 58, 63
Joel Brownhill 59
Att: 198
HT: 0-1
17th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 198HT: 0-1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoshua Nicholson 44, 58, 63
Joel Brownhill 59
Att: 198
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 11
Omar Habeeb 71pen
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 45
Ryan Blott 61
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 11
Omar Habeeb 71pen
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 45
Ryan Blott 61
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 39
Alex Cusack 65
Josh Barden 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 39
Alex Cusack 65
Josh Barden 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 13, 88
Lamin Janneh 21
3-1Att: 41HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 81
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 13, 88
Lamin Janneh 21
3-1Att: 41HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 81
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
October
October
4th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateBradley Kerr 48
Daniel Harris 78
2-4Att: 79HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 42
Rhys Jenkinson 58
Redmond Lee 69pen, 90
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateBradley Kerr 48
Daniel Harris 78
2-4Att: 79HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 42
Rhys Jenkinson 58
Redmond Lee 69pen, 90
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
7th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 21
Oliver Fearon 26, 40, 62
4-0Att: 83HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 83
HT: 3-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 21
Oliver Fearon 26, 40, 62
4-0Att: 83HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 83
HT: 3-0
11th WRCC1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 69
Redmond Lee 72, 76
Alex Cusack 84
4-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
11th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 69
Redmond Lee 72, 76
Alex Cusack 84
4-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMyles Foley 90
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 11, 60
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMyles Foley 90
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 11, 60
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 10
Chris Fairhurst 13
Daniel Facey 43
3-0Att: 89HT: 3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 89
HT: 3-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 10
Chris Fairhurst 13
Daniel Facey 43
3-0Att: 89HT: 3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 89
HT: 3-0
21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 19
Declan Bacon 21, 39, 54
4-2Att: 53HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 46
Josh Barden 87
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 19
Declan Bacon 21, 39, 54
4-2Att: 53HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 46
Josh Barden 87
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
25th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 51
Matthew Sykes 81
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 51
Matthew Sykes 81
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0Att: 154 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 154
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0Att: 154 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 154
November
November
4th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 28, 76
Jason Yates 90
3-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 25, 51
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 28, 76
Jason Yates 90
3-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 25, 51
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
8th WRCC2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Morley 30
1-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionAidan Day 61
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
8th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Morley 30
1-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionAidan Day 61
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
(Campion win 5-3 on penalties)
(Campion win 5-3 on penalties)
11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 73HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke Stewart 33
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 73HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke Stewart 33
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
  18th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
  29th LC2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
7:45pm
December
December
  2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
February
February
  10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
  31st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm