| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
8th Frdly Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack (2)
Omar Habeeb (2)
Rhys Jenkinson
5-5 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club
 
8th - Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack (2)
Omar Habeeb (2)
Rhys Jenkinson
5-5 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club
 
(at John Craig Centre, Bradford)
(at John Craig Centre, Bradford)
15th Frdly Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 79
1-3Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveWayne Brooksby 10
Adam Boyes 60
Nicky Boshell 74
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
15th - Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 79
1-3Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveWayne Brooksby 10
Adam Boyes 60
Nicky Boshell 74
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
22nd Frdly Silsden
Silsden
4-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
22nd - Friendlies
Silsden
Silsden
4-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
  29th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
29th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
August
August
  5th FACEP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Nelson
Nelson
3:00pm
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Nelson
Nelson
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm
  12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
  26th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
September
September
  2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm
  6th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
7:45pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
7:45pm
  9th FAV1Q Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
October
October
  7th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
November
November
  4th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
December
December
  2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
  31st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
vv Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
vv Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls