| Matches | Wednesday 9th August, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 9th August, 2017
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Quorn
QuornNathan Dale 30
Dominic Brennan 60
Anton Sandhu 75
3-0Att: 153HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 33
Redmond Lee 80
Daniel Facey 85
3-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSimon Harrison 2
Jonathan Hill 14
Aaron Moxam 23, 88
4-1Att: 129HT: 3-1 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 37
Att: 129
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Walker 61
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 103 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 103
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 11
Nathan Keightley 46, 50, 90pen
Brett Lovell 54
Ryan Smith 86
6-2Att: 168HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJahmal Smith 48
Jack Waddle 49
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Townend 8
1-8Att: 211HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 4, 24pen, 71
Brice Tiani 50
Fernando Moke 58, 74
Daniel Naidole 81, 90
Att: 211
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 5
Charlie Dolling 14
Max Batty 78pen
3-3Att: 151HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 19, 72
Charlie Clamp 34
Att: 151
HT: 2-2
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 42
Callam Lytham 90
2-2Att: 78HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 46
Jordan Linley 90pen
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 75HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughGreg Kidd 33
Brad Walker 68
Joel Freeston 83
Att: 75
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 5
2 Penistone Church 1 3 4
3 Handsworth Parramore 1 3 3
4 Albion Sports 1 3 3
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 2
6 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 2
7 Maltby Main 1 1 0
8 Pickering Town 1 1 0
9 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
10 Barton Town 0 0 0
11 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
12 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
13 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Parkgate 0 0 0
16 Worksop Town 0 0 0
17 Athersley Recreation 1 0 -2
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 -2
19 Thackley 1 0 -3
20 Garforth Town 1 0 -3
21 Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 0 -4
22 Clipstone 1 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 2 6 5
2 Knaresborough Town 2 6 4
3 Yorkshire Amateur 2 4 7
4 Ollerton Town 1 3 3
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 2
6 East Yorkshire Carnegie 1 3 2
7 Swallownest 1 3 2
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 -1
9 Rossington Main 2 2 0
10 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
11 Campion 1 1 0
12 Selby Town 2 1 -1
13 Brigg Town 2 1 -2
14 FC Bolsover 2 1 -3
15 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
16 Retford United 0 0 0
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 -1
18 Hallam 1 0 -2
19 Winterton Rangers 1 0 -2
20 Dronfield Town 1 0 -3
21 Grimsby Borough 1 0 -3
22 AFC Emley 1 0 -7
as at Wednesday 9th August, 2017

Click here for more details