| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
6th Frdly Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersJames Dyson 20
Unknown 60
2-4HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 25
Ashley Scothern 40
Blaine Kellett 70
Robert Marsh 80

HT: 1-2
6th - Friendlies
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersJames Dyson 20
Unknown 60
2-4HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 25
Ashley Scothern 40
Blaine Kellett 70
Robert Marsh 80

HT: 1-2
11th Frdly Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnCharlie Sykes 39, 80
Lee Spires 48, 82
Harry Higgins 81
5-3HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 32, 65
Harry Higgins 56og

HT: 1-1
11th - Friendlies
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnCharlie Sykes 39, 80
Lee Spires 48, 82
Harry Higgins 81
5-3HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 32, 65
Harry Higgins 56og

HT: 1-1
15th Frdly Littletown
Littletown
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin (3)
15th - Friendlies
Littletown
Littletown
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin (3)
20th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 28
Thomas Coyles 60
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionBen Walker 85
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
20th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 28
Thomas Coyles 60
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionBen Walker 85
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
25th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 16
1-5Att: 102HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 35pen, 57, 70, 90
Vaughan Redford 69
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
25th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 16
1-5Att: 102HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 35pen, 57, 70, 90
Vaughan Redford 69
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
29th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 67
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Coventry United
Coventry UtdLewis Rankin 35, 90
Craig Reid 60, 61
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
29th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 67
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Coventry United
Coventry UtdLewis Rankin 35, 90
Craig Reid 60, 61
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
August
August
1st Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 67
1-3Att: 64HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 20, 23
Elie Akobeto 49
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
1st - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 67
1-3Att: 64HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 20, 23
Elie Akobeto 49
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
5th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Coyles 21
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Coyles 21
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 52
1-3Att: 75HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Bordman 7
Matthew Thompson 50
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 65
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 52
1-3Att: 75HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Bordman 7
Matthew Thompson 50
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 65
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 24
Jonathan Irving 47
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 24
Jonathan Irving 47
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
19th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 17
Samuel Dockwray 66
2-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 17
Samuel Dockwray 66
2-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 40pen, 60
Sam Varley 47
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 40pen, 60
Sam Varley 47
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
September
September
5th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4Att: 130HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 16, 64
Daniel Maw 27
Fernando Moke 44
Att: 130
HT: 0-3
5th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4Att: 130HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 16, 64
Daniel Maw 27
Fernando Moke 44
Att: 130
HT: 0-3
9th FAV1Q Widnes
WidnesAndrew Gillespie 65
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 11
Andrew McManus 87
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Widnes
WidnesAndrew Gillespie 65
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 11
Andrew McManus 87
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Campion
CampionDanny Stocker 43
1-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 62
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionDanny Stocker 43
1-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 62
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Gowen 38
Gary Collier 80
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Gowen 38
Gary Collier 80
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
  23rd FAV2Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm AFC Darwen
AFC Darwen
3:00pm
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm AFC Darwen
AFC Darwen
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm
  30th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
October
October
  3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v7:45pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v7:45pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
7:45pm
  7th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  10th WRCC1 Thackley
Thackley
v7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm
10th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
Thackley
v7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm
  14th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm
  28th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
November
November
  4th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  11th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  18th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
vv Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
vv Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW