| Matches | Saturday 4th November, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th November, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 59
Jake Day 77
2-1Att: 156HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 5
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 1
Joshua Batty 13
Christopher Spinks 26
Fraser Hansen 38
4-0Att: 153HT: 4-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 153
HT: 4-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 28, 76
Jason Yates 90
3-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 25, 51
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RANathan James 82
1-6Att: 120HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 7
Jack Greenhough 14
Kane Reece 38
Mark Whitehouse 53
Michael Dunn 63
Vaughan Redford 74
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 5, 28
Bradley Dockerty 12
Adam Wilson 17
Adam Hayton 67
5-1Att: 127HT: 4-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 71
Att: 127
HT: 4-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 89HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 39
Tomas Poole 89
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 90
1-0Att: 143HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownEdward Cass 73
Ryan Blott 90
2-3Att: 161HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 32
Craig Mitchell 78
Lynton Karkach 87
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 33
Kristian Hargreaves 56
2-2Att: 115HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam Muller 10
McCauley Shillito 75
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRhys Thomas 25
Jordan Townend 46
Lewis Dickinson 48
Thabiso Magida 65, 74
5-2Att: 123HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Houson 78
Ryan Thompson 90
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMoziah Selassie 71
Gary Collier 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 25pen, 27
2-2Att: 60HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMark Wilson 3
James Handley 57
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Lever 40, 44, 58
Andrew Cooper 57
Antony Brown 68
5-2Att: 70HT: 2-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughWilliam Lenehan 23
Brad Walker 32
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMitchell Wilshire 30
Robert Oldham 55
2-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 6
Sam Fewkes 44
2-0Att: 162HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJamie Miller 13
1-5Att: 52HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 16, 47
Rhys Vazquez 28
Luke Anderson 43
James Atkinson 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 41
1-3Att: 124HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 39
Busilana Kashilembo 72, 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 15
Kieran Watson 78pen
2-2Att: 138HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 15
Michael Staley 81
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 52
Harrison Blakey 61, 70
3-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 7
Att: 53
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 18 40 15
2 Pontefract Collieries 15 39 47
3 AFC Mansfield 16 37 28
4 Pickering Town 17 37 22
5 Maltby Main 18 35 18
6 Rainworth Miners Welfare 19 33 -2
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 32 17
8 Worksop Town 17 30 3
9 Bridlington Town 17 27 5
10 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 6
11 Penistone Church 18 21 -1
12 Albion Sports 18 21 -1
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 21 -3
14 Garforth Town 15 20 0
15 Thackley 18 20 -8
16 Bottesford Town 16 20 -8
17 Liversedge 14 19 6
18 Athersley Recreation 17 16 -12
19 Parkgate 17 11 -16
20 Barton Town 17 10 -33
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 6 -37
22 Clipstone 16 0 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 18 45 26
2 Yorkshire Amateur 19 40 41
3 Eccleshill United 17 37 21
4 Grimsby Borough 17 35 22
5 Shirebrook Town 17 34 13
6 Selby Town 18 33 14
7 Campion 17 32 11
8 Hallam 17 28 13
9 Winterton Rangers 18 26 -2
10 AFC Emley 17 25 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 18 25 -3
12 Rossington Main 17 24 8
13 East Yorkshire Carnegie 18 24 -5
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 22 -6
15 Ollerton Town 17 19 -10
16 Swallownest 17 17 -17
17 Dronfield Town 18 16 -18
18 FC Bolsover 17 15 -6
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 15 -19
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 17 11 -26
21 Retford United 19 11 -34
22 Brigg Town 19 8 -30
as at Saturday 4th November, 2017

Click here for more details