| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
18th Frdly Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 36pen
Sam Fewkes 67
2-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 10, 59
Nathan Keightley 48, 54
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
18th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 36pen
Sam Fewkes 67
2-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 10, 59
Nathan Keightley 48, 54
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
19th Frdly Retford
Retford
0-3Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMark West 14
Bradley Morton 51
Mitchell Dunne 74
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Retford
Retford
0-3Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMark West 14
Bradley Morton 51
Mitchell Dunne 74
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
24th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
1-3 AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
 
24th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
 
(at Goodwin Sports Centre)
(at Goodwin Sports Centre)
25th Frdly Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
25th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
30th Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldJack Mawson 20
Mohammed Tijani 57
Ritchie Humphreys 66
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-1Att: 449HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 51
Att: 449
HT: 1-0
30th - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Mawson 20
Mohammed Tijani 57
Ritchie Humphreys 66
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-1Att: 449HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 51
Att: 449
HT: 1-0
August
August
1st Frdly Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 28pen
1-3Att: 550HT: 1-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 8, 69
Jake Wright 62
Att: 550
HT: 1-1
1st - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 28pen
1-3Att: 550HT: 1-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 8, 69
Jake Wright 62
Att: 550
HT: 1-1
6th FACEP Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 43
Sam Fewkes 47
Joshua Gibson 83
3-0Att: 310HT: 1-0 Bootle
Bootle
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 43
Sam Fewkes 47
Joshua Gibson 83
3-0Att: 310HT: 1-0 Bootle
Bootle
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 60
Joe Naylor 83
2-0Att: 126HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 60
Joe Naylor 83
2-0Att: 126HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
20th FACP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 35
1-4Att: 302HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesJordan Cover 9, 70, 84
Gareth Peet 88
Att: 302
HT: 1-1
20th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 35
1-4Att: 302HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesJordan Cover 9, 70, 84
Gareth Peet 88
Att: 302
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamDaniel State 9
Christopher Wood 52
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 26, 69
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamDaniel State 9
Christopher Wood 52
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 26, 69
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 2
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Daniel State 24
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 2
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Daniel State 24
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Day 65
Leon Hurles-Brook 72, 79
3-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9
Ryan Lee 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Day 65
Leon Hurles-Brook 72, 79
3-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9
Ryan Lee 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAlex Brown 60
1-0Att: 158HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAlex Brown 60
1-0Att: 158HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
10th FAV1Q Hallam
HallamJack McCarthy 84
1-1
(aet)Att: 180HT: 0-190: 1-1
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAdam Farrand 4
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamJack McCarthy 84
1-1
(aet)Att: 180HT: 0-190: 1-1
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAdam Farrand 4
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
12th FAV1QR Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel State 72pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
12th - FA Vase First Round QualifyingReplay
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel State 72pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 38
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 68
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 38
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 68
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
23rd FAV2Q Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Bulman 40
Declan Howe 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 110HT: 1-190: 2-2
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45
Mitchell Dunne 88
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Bulman 40
Declan Howe 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 110HT: 1-190: 2-2
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45
Mitchell Dunne 88
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
26th FAV2QR Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainConnor Williamson 36
Declan Howe 57
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
26th - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainConnor Williamson 36
Declan Howe 57
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 48
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 1
Alex Brown 27
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 48
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 1
Alex Brown 27
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9, 20, 22, 39
Daniel State 33
Gareth Griffiths 41
Mark West 75
7-0Att: 132HT: 6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 132
HT: 6-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9, 20, 22, 39
Daniel State 33
Gareth Griffiths 41
Mark West 75
7-0Att: 132HT: 6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 132
HT: 6-0
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 2, 45
Thomas Roebuck 35
Alex Brown 44
Christopher Wood 90
5-1Att: 466HT: 4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownChristopher Rodgers 55
Att: 466
HT: 4-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 2, 45
Thomas Roebuck 35
Alex Brown 44
Christopher Wood 90
5-1Att: 466HT: 4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownChristopher Rodgers 55
Att: 466
HT: 4-0
11th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 5
Adam Drury 27, 76
Daniel Trott 85
4-2Att: 81HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 43
Ben Sibbick 75og
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 5
Adam Drury 27, 76
Daniel Trott 85
4-2Att: 81HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 43
Ben Sibbick 75og
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 15
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 15
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 15pen, 75
Gareth Griffiths 80
3-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 15pen, 75
Gareth Griffiths 80
3-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamPatrick Carrig 2
James Reed 23
Gareth Griffiths 81
3-2Att: 126HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 61
Daniel Trott 67
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamPatrick Carrig 2
James Reed 23
Gareth Griffiths 81
3-2Att: 126HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 61
Daniel Trott 67
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
28th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 8, 74
2-2Att: 172HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 49pen
Gregg Anderson 86og
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 8, 74
2-2Att: 172HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 49pen
Gregg Anderson 86og
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 54, 60
2-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamRichard Tootle 61
Mitchell Dunne 71
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 54, 60
2-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamRichard Tootle 61
Mitchell Dunne 71
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
November
November
4th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 6
Sam Fewkes 44
2-0Att: 162HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 6
Sam Fewkes 44
2-0Att: 162HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
7th SHSC2 Denaby United
Denaby UnitedCory Goodwin 45
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 17
Liam Osborne 34
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby UnitedCory Goodwin 45
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 17
Liam Osborne 34
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
(at Hallam FC)
(at Hallam FC)
11th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAndrew Fox 76pen
1-4Att: 384HT: 0-3 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 12, 18
Christian Savage 30
Ryan Baxter 71
Att: 384
HT: 0-3
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAndrew Fox 76pen
1-4Att: 384HT: 0-3 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 12, 18
Christian Savage 30
Ryan Baxter 71
Att: 384
HT: 0-3
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 147HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 47, 49, 88
Mitchell Dunne 86
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 147HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 47, 49, 88
Mitchell Dunne 86
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
18th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 75pen
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 75pen
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
21st LC2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDaniel Critchlow 5
Nash Connolly 20, 44
Bradley Dockerty 22
4-2Att: 74HT: 4-0 Hallam
HallamJames Reed 80
Will Saxon 87
Att: 74
HT: 4-0
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDaniel Critchlow 5
Nash Connolly 20, 44
Bradley Dockerty 22
4-2Att: 74HT: 4-0 Hallam
HallamJames Reed 80
Will Saxon 87
Att: 74
HT: 4-0
25th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 118HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew McManus 31
Andrew Horbury 78
Reece Horn 89
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 118HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew McManus 31
Andrew Horbury 78
Reece Horn 89
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 65pen
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 56
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 65pen
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 56
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
5th SHSC3 Hallam
HallamMark West 37
Christopher Wood 65
2-3
(aet)Att: 41HT: 1-190: 2-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryCarey Welford 40, 116
Lewis Elsworth 71
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamMark West 37
Christopher Wood 65
2-3
(aet)Att: 41HT: 1-190: 2-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryCarey Welford 40, 116
Lewis Elsworth 71
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
23rd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 3
Jake Currie 34
Jack McCarthy 71
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 22
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 3
Jake Currie 34
Jack McCarthy 71
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 22
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
30th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 88
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 9
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 88
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 9
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
January
January
9th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMatthew Ord 41, 68
Mark West 62pen
Reece Twell 75pen
Thomas Roebuck 87
5-1Att: 114HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverAinsley Finney 72
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMatthew Ord 41, 68
Mark West 62pen
Reece Twell 75pen
Thomas Roebuck 87
5-1Att: 114HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverAinsley Finney 72
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 55
Ryan Gothard 70
2-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 59
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 55
Ryan Gothard 70
2-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 59
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Tootle 12og
Calan Rollinson 31
2-2Att: 68HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 71pen
Oliver Beaumont 73
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Tootle 12og
Calan Rollinson 31
2-2Att: 68HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 71pen
Oliver Beaumont 73
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 36
Jake Currie 42pen
2-2Att: 85HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionDevonte Morton 14
Thomas Robinson 54
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 36
Jake Currie 42pen
2-2Att: 85HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionDevonte Morton 14
Thomas Robinson 54
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
17th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCallum Greaves 11
Mitchell Dunne 81, 88
3-0Att: 184HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 184
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCallum Greaves 11
Mitchell Dunne 81, 88
3-0Att: 184HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 184
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 23
1-2Att: 93HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 26
Mitchell Dunne 68
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 23
1-2Att: 93HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 26
Mitchell Dunne 68
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
March
March
13th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 23, 55
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDavid Harrison 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 23, 55
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDavid Harrison 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
21st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Owen 58
1-5Att: 87HT: 0-4 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 10, 30, 44
Jake Currie 23pen
Will Saxon 81
Att: 87
HT: 0-4
21st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Owen 58
1-5Att: 87HT: 0-4 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 10, 30, 44
Jake Currie 23pen
Will Saxon 81
Att: 87
HT: 0-4
24th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 2, 16, 60
Will Saxon 66
James Reed 84
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 2, 16, 60
Will Saxon 66
James Reed 84
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
27th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 31, 90
Mitchell Dunne 38
Jake Currie 58pen
4-3Att: 60HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 33, 36, 50
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 31, 90
Mitchell Dunne 38
Jake Currie 58pen
4-3Att: 60HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 33, 36, 50
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
April
April
7th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
0-6Att: 113HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 20, 55, 65pen, 83
Gareth Griffiths 33
James Reed 46
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
0-6Att: 113HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 20, 55, 65pen, 83
Gareth Griffiths 33
James Reed 46
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
14th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSam Fewkes 12
Mitchell Dunne 35
Att: 183
HT: 0-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSam Fewkes 12
Mitchell Dunne 35
Att: 183
HT: 0-2
17th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 84
1-1Att: 210HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Varley 42
Att: 210
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 84
1-1Att: 210HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Varley 42
Att: 210
HT: 0-1
19th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Neary 67
Unknown 74og
2-2Att: 116HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 28pen, 57
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Neary 67
Unknown 74og
2-2Att: 116HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 28pen, 57
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 51
Samuel Smith 35
3-1Att: 232HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 65
Att: 232
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 51
Samuel Smith 35
3-1Att: 232HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 65
Att: 232
HT: 2-0
24th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 51pen
Oliver Beaumont 58
Mitchell Dunne 89
3-4Att: 108HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 9
Gregg Porter 10
Rhys Thomas 50
Joel Harrison 84
Att: 108
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 51pen
Oliver Beaumont 58
Mitchell Dunne 89
3-4Att: 108HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 9
Gregg Porter 10
Rhys Thomas 50
Joel Harrison 84
Att: 108
HT: 0-2
28th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 5, 47
Mitchell Dunne 31
Benjamin Thornton 43
4-0Att: 125HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 5, 47
Mitchell Dunne 31
Benjamin Thornton 43
4-0Att: 125HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
(at Rossington Main FC)
(at Rossington Main FC)
30th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 42pen, 50pen
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBen Parkes 46
Tom Hesketh 60pen
Colin Heath 87
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 42pen, 50pen
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBen Parkes 46
Tom Hesketh 60pen
Colin Heath 87
Att: 202
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P Pickering Town 42 96 75
P AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Hall Road Rangers 42 55 -1
13 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
14 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
15 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
16 Thackley 42 47 -9
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 47 -31
18 Athersley Recreation 42 46 -23
19 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R Parkgate 42 26 -58
R Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Knaresborough Town 42 100 61
P Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 40 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures