| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
18th Frdly Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 36pen
Sam Fewkes 67
2-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 10, 59
Nathan Keightley 48, 54
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
18th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 36pen
Sam Fewkes 67
2-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 10, 59
Nathan Keightley 48, 54
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
19th Frdly Retford
Retford
0-3Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMark West 14
Bradley Morton 51
Mitchell Dunne 74
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Retford
Retford
0-3Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMark West 14
Bradley Morton 51
Mitchell Dunne 74
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
24th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
1-3 AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
 
24th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
 
(at Goodwin Sports Centre)
(at Goodwin Sports Centre)
25th Frdly Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
25th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
30th Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldJack Mawson 20
Mohammed Tijani 57
Ritchie Humphreys 66
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-1Att: 449HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 51
Att: 449
HT: 1-0
30th - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Mawson 20
Mohammed Tijani 57
Ritchie Humphreys 66
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-1Att: 449HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 51
Att: 449
HT: 1-0
August
August
1st Frdly Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 28pen
1-3Att: 550HT: 1-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 8, 69
Jake Wright 62
Att: 550
HT: 1-1
1st - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 28pen
1-3Att: 550HT: 1-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 8, 69
Jake Wright 62
Att: 550
HT: 1-1
6th FACEP Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 43
Sam Fewkes 47
Joshua Gibson 83
3-0Att: 310HT: 1-0 Bootle
Bootle
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 43
Sam Fewkes 47
Joshua Gibson 83
3-0Att: 310HT: 1-0 Bootle
Bootle
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 60
Joe Naylor 83
2-0Att: 126HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 60
Joe Naylor 83
2-0Att: 126HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
20th FACP Hallam
HallamChris Wood 35
1-4Att: 302HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesJordan Cover 9, 70, 84
Gareth Peet 88
Att: 302
HT: 1-1
20th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamChris Wood 35
1-4Att: 302HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesJordan Cover 9, 70, 84
Gareth Peet 88
Att: 302
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamDaniel State 9
Chris Wood 52
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 26, 69
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamDaniel State 9
Chris Wood 52
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 26, 69
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 2
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Daniel State 24
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 2
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Daniel State 24
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Day 65
Leon Hurles-Brook 72, 79
3-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9
Ryan Lee 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Day 65
Leon Hurles-Brook 72, 79
3-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9
Ryan Lee 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAlex Brown 60
1-0Att: 158HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAlex Brown 60
1-0Att: 158HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
10th FAV1Q Hallam
HallamJack McCarthy 84
1-1
(aet)Att: 180HT: 0-190: 1-1
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAdam Farrand 4
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamJack McCarthy 84
1-1
(aet)Att: 180HT: 0-190: 1-1
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAdam Farrand 4
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
12th FAV1QR Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel State 72pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
12th - FA Vase First Round QualifyingReplay
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel State 72pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 38
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 68
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 38
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 68
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
23rd FAV2Q Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Bulman 40
Declan Howe 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 110HT: 1-190: 2-2
Hallam
HallamChris Wood 45
Mitchell Dunne 88
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Bulman 40
Declan Howe 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 110HT: 1-190: 2-2
Hallam
HallamChris Wood 45
Mitchell Dunne 88
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
26th FAV2QR Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainConnor Williamson 36
Declan Howe 57
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
26th - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainConnor Williamson 36
Declan Howe 57
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 48
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 1
Alex Brown 27
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 48
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 1
Alex Brown 27
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9, 20, 22, 39
Daniel State 33
Gareth Griffiths 41
Mark West 75
7-0Att: 132HT: 6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 132
HT: 6-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9, 20, 22, 39
Daniel State 33
Gareth Griffiths 41
Mark West 75
7-0Att: 132HT: 6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 132
HT: 6-0
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 2, 45
Thomas Roebuck 35
Alex Brown 44
Chris Wood 90
5-1Att: 466HT: 4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownChristopher Rodgers 55
Att: 466
HT: 4-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 2, 45
Thomas Roebuck 35
Alex Brown 44
Chris Wood 90
5-1Att: 466HT: 4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownChristopher Rodgers 55
Att: 466
HT: 4-0
11th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 5
Adam Drury 27, 76
Daniel Trott 85
4-2Att: 81HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 43
Ben Sibbick 75og
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 5
Adam Drury 27, 76
Daniel Trott 85
4-2Att: 81HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 43
Ben Sibbick 75og
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 15
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 15
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 15pen, 75
Gareth Griffiths 80
3-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 15pen, 75
Gareth Griffiths 80
3-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamPatrick Carrig 2
James Reed 23
Gareth Griffiths 81
3-2Att: 126HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 61
Daniel Trott 67
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamPatrick Carrig 2
James Reed 23
Gareth Griffiths 81
3-2Att: 126HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 61
Daniel Trott 67
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
28th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 8, 74
2-2Att: 172HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 49pen
Gregg Anderson 86og
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 8, 74
2-2Att: 172HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 49pen
Gregg Anderson 86og
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 54, 60
2-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamRichard Tootle 61
Mitchell Dunne 71
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 54, 60
2-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamRichard Tootle 61
Mitchell Dunne 71
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
November
November
4th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 6
Sam Fewkes 44
2-0Att: 162HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 6
Sam Fewkes 44
2-0Att: 162HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
7th SHSC2 Denaby United
Denaby UnitedCory Goodwin 45
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 17
Liam Osborne 34
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby UnitedCory Goodwin 45
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 17
Liam Osborne 34
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
(at Hallam FC)
(at Hallam FC)
11th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAndrew Fox 76pen
1-4Att: 384HT: 0-3 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 12, 18
Christian Savage 30
Ryan Baxter 71
Att: 384
HT: 0-3
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAndrew Fox 76pen
1-4Att: 384HT: 0-3 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 12, 18
Christian Savage 30
Ryan Baxter 71
Att: 384
HT: 0-3
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 147HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamChris Wood 47, 49, 88
Mitchell Dunne 86
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 147HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamChris Wood 47, 49, 88
Mitchell Dunne 86
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
  18th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  21st LC2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
  25th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  28th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v7:45pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
7:45pm
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v7:45pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
7:45pm
December
December
  2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  5th SHSC3 Hallam
Hallam
v7:45pm North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
7:45pm
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
v7:45pm North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
7:45pm
  9th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  31st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm